Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.



BALANCE SHEET

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6178.31 P/BV 0.98 Book Value ( ₹ ) 55.16
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 84/51 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 53.31
Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.01 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)11410.4311348.8711348.8711105.5812520.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1141.041139.861134.891110.561252.03
Total Share Capital1141.041139.861134.891110.561252.03
      
Reserves and Surplus4983.794932.664833.814047.392994.14
Total Reserves and Surplus4983.794932.664833.814047.392994.14
Total ShareHolders Funds6124.836072.525968.705157.954246.17
Deposits46533.0943106.7236129.2025380.5618950.80
Borrowings5772.552136.991787.532973.762616.40
Other Liabilities and Provisions2179.891519.401418.441445.871138.53
      
Total Capital and Liabilities60610.3652835.6345303.8734958.1326951.90
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India5563.294954.113500.351173.91956.99
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice103.00582.1978.6070.351175.52
Investments10148.839288.699065.276664.564449.85
Advances42751.2936208.8930964.3025798.5619374.21
Fixed Assets715.28695.70604.73379.13200.44
Other Assets1328.671106.061090.62871.62794.88
      
Total Assets60610.3652835.6345303.8734958.1326951.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
Number of Branches1060.00444.000.00875.00861.00
Number of Employees28072.007597.000.0020563.0017607.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)20.3120.6021.7023.8025.16
      
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS     
Tier 1 (%)16.6817.8420.7123.0824.53
Tier 2 (%)3.632.760.990.720.63
      
ASSETS QUALITY     
Gross NPA1134.891067.73821.28723.96837.18
Gross NPA (%)2.602.892.612.764.24
Net NPA0.00354.20360.90312.014794.70
Net NPA (%)0.720.981.171.212.47
Net NPA To Advances(%)0.720.981.171.212.47
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1024.55794.60409.69122.6718.30