Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6042.16 P/BV 0.96 Book Value ( ₹ ) 55.16
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 84/51 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 52.13
Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.01 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills3572.433126.602844.382872.682690.64
Income on Investment355.73336.88324.09323.17324.22
Int. on balances With RBI97.3964.5097.7460.0540.97
Others0.840.050.000.000.00
Total Interest Earned4026.393528.033266.213255.903055.82
Other Income546.62552.91520.63463.85447.63
Total Income4573.014080.943786.843719.753503.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended1971.091696.281706.781608.081452.03
Employee Cost1094.761030.38933.70843.91777.09
Other Expenses700.06644.64591.03623.61584.22
Total Expenses3765.903371.303231.513075.602813.35
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies807.11709.64555.33644.15690.11
Provisions And Contingencies275.65317.56819.27501.13634.29
P/L Before Tax531.46392.07-263.94143.0355.82
Tax129.8189.36-64.3134.6217.18
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities401.65302.71-199.63108.4138.64
Net Profit/Loss For the Period401.65302.71-199.63108.4138.64
      
Equity Share Capital1144.131141.041140.501139.861138.50
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II20.9220.3120.7420.6019.36
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.512.65-1.750.950.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.512.65-1.750.950.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.512.65-1.750.950.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.00-1.750.000.34
Gross NPA1086.301134.891081.871067.731022.82
Net NPA324.99306.08357.82354.20330.29
(%) of Gross NPA2.292.602.922.892.95
(%) of Net NPA0.700.720.980.980.97
Return on Assets %0.320.36-0.370.080.08
OPBPC Margin (%)20.0420.1117.0019.7822.58
PBT Margin (%)13.1911.11-8.084.391.82
PAT Margin (%)9.978.58-6.113.321.26