Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6042.16 P/BV 0.96 Book Value ( ₹ ) 55.16
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 84/51 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 52.13
Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.01 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1817.551754.881631.741494.861410.40
Income on Investment180.40175.33167.62169.26162.85
Int. on balances With RBI67.2830.1236.9427.5644.09
Others0.770.070.050.000.00
Total Interest Earned2066.001960.401836.351691.681617.35
Other Income291.52255.10263.46289.45228.95
Total Income2357.512215.502099.811981.131846.29
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended1040.28930.81856.23840.05843.67
Employee Cost546.05548.71514.10516.28473.69
Other Expenses368.80331.26327.02317.62288.37
Total Expenses1955.141810.771697.351673.951605.73
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies402.37404.73402.46307.18240.56
Provisions And Contingencies114.99160.66124.11193.45207.02
P/L Before Tax287.38244.07278.35113.7333.54
Tax69.3460.4765.6723.709.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities218.04183.61212.6890.0324.14
Net Profit/Loss For the Period218.04183.61212.6890.0324.14
      
Equity Share Capital1144.131143.721141.041140.721140.50
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II20.9219.4420.3120.4720.74
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.911.611.860.790.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.901.601.860.790.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.911.611.860.790.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.901.601.860.790.21
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA1086.301100.391134.891116.091081.87
Net NPA324.99318.94306.08367.15357.82
(%) of Gross NPA2.292.422.602.752.92
(%) of Net NPA0.700.710.720.920.98
Return on Assets %0.320.290.360.160.04
      
OPBPC Margin (%)19.4720.6421.9118.1514.87
PBT Margin (%)13.9112.4515.156.722.07
PAT Margin (%)10.559.3611.585.321.49