Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

CIE Automotive India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 13674.12 P/BV 1.83 Book Value ( ₹ ) 196.62
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 526/341 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 16.51
Book Closure 22/04/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 21.83 Div Yield (%) 1.94
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Dec 25Jun 25Dec 24Jun 24
Net Sales/Income from operations5232.504764.844641.634244.584719.49
Total Income From Operations5232.504764.844641.634244.584719.49
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2646.622363.152360.992195.452451.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-28.9618.5226.2711.3612.13
Employees Cost600.42571.04555.95481.61528.87
Depreciation191.41184.55173.53160.69169.96
Other Expenses1222.821121.891026.19926.321006.35
Total Expenses4632.324259.164142.933775.424168.86
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax600.19505.69498.70469.15550.63
Other Income56.9643.0458.2257.8581.95
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax657.15548.72556.92527.00632.57
Interest19.3512.2414.2834.4843.12
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax637.80536.48542.64492.52589.46
P/L Before Tax637.80536.48542.64492.52589.46
Tax157.33123.65134.82120.48143.89
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities480.47412.84407.82372.04445.57
Extra Ordinary Item2.474.280.926.490.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period482.94417.12408.74378.53446.29
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.051.131.191.681.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates484.98418.24409.93380.21447.30
      
Equity Share Capital379.36379.36379.36379.36379.36
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.7811.0010.809.9811.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.7810.8810.809.8111.80
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.7811.0010.809.9811.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.7811.0210.8010.0211.80
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.4710.6110.7411.0511.66
PBTE Margin (%)12.1811.2511.6911.6012.48
PBT Margin (%)12.1811.2511.6911.6012.48
PAT Margin (%)9.228.758.808.919.45
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.268.778.838.959.47
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations5232.50
Total Income From Operations5232.50
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2646.62
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-28.96
Employees Cost600.42
Depreciation191.41
Other Expenses1222.82
Total Expenses4632.32
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax600.19
Other Income56.96
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax657.15
Interest19.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax637.80
P/L Before Tax637.80
Tax157.33
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities480.47
Extra Ordinary Item2.47
Net Profit/Loss For the Period482.94
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates484.98
Equity Share Capital379.36
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.78
PBITOE Margin (%)11.47
PBTE Margin (%)12.18
PBT Margin (%)12.18
PAT Margin (%)9.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.26