Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

CIE Automotive India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 13713.95 P/BV 1.84 Book Value ( ₹ ) 196.62
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 526/341 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 16.56
Book Closure 22/04/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 21.83 Div Yield (%) 1.94
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Sep 25Sep 24Sep 23Sep 22
Net Sales/Income from operations7865.687013.486854.127039.958001.21
Total Income From Operations7865.687013.486854.127039.958001.21
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4027.163533.033553.383681.114302.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-51.5755.1815.5367.60-34.55
Employees Cost865.97828.45768.86749.32998.48
Depreciation284.35262.58249.77244.11263.10
Other Expenses1858.601568.931465.041445.471834.17
Total Expenses6984.516248.166052.596187.607363.55
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax881.18765.32801.53852.35637.66
Other Income100.8777.40106.0755.5177.71
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax982.04842.71907.60907.86715.36
Interest23.3217.8560.0677.0229.52
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax958.72824.86847.54830.84685.85
P/L Before Tax958.72824.86847.54830.84685.85
Tax236.23204.08209.15210.06166.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities722.49620.78638.39620.78519.83
Extra Ordinary Item3.491.691.25335.630.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period725.98622.48639.64956.41519.83
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.691.392.89-0.201.82
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates728.67623.87642.53956.21521.65
      
Equity Share Capital379.36379.36379.36379.36379.32
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.2116.4416.9425.2113.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.2116.4416.9425.2113.76
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.2116.4416.9425.2113.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.2116.4416.9425.2113.76
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.2010.9111.6912.107.96
PBTE Margin (%)12.1811.7612.3611.808.57
PBT Margin (%)12.1811.7612.3611.808.57
PAT Margin (%)9.228.879.3313.586.49
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.268.899.3713.586.51
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations7865.68
Total Income From Operations7865.68
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4027.16
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-51.57
Employees Cost865.97
Depreciation284.35
Other Expenses1858.60
Total Expenses6984.51
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax881.18
Other Income100.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax982.04
Interest23.32
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax958.72
P/L Before Tax958.72
Tax236.23
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities722.49
Extra Ordinary Item3.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period725.98
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.69
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates728.67
Equity Share Capital379.36
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.21
PBITOE Margin (%)11.20
PBTE Margin (%)12.18
PBT Margin (%)12.18
PAT Margin (%)9.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.26