Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4347.16 P/BV 4.30 Book Value ( ₹ ) 71.81
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 474/175 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 41.64
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 7.41 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]322.71307.86266.46201.91
Other Operating Revenues18.874.623.023.20
Total Operating Revenues341.58312.48269.48205.11
     
Other Income50.0535.9520.7318.60
Total Revenue391.63348.43290.20223.71
     
EXPENSES    
Cost Of Materials Consumed77.5878.1181.4978.09
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade36.1833.3053.3822.22
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.47-0.78-2.32-0.46
Employee Benefit Expenses28.0422.7616.0614.41
Finance Costs9.4917.148.033.55
Provisions And Contingencies0.422.134.646.32
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses21.4820.7210.0111.38
Other Expenses83.6267.2354.7050.94
Total Expenses256.34240.61225.99186.45
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax135.29107.8364.2237.26
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax135.29107.8364.2237.26
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax23.4219.1111.9910.75
Deferred Tax7.475.206.94-2.10
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.230.000.47
Total Tax Expenses30.8924.5418.939.12
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items104.4083.2945.2928.14
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations104.4083.2945.2928.14
     
Profit/Loss For The Period104.4083.2945.2928.14
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.546.363.462.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.546.363.462.15