Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 82608.74 P/BV 6.28 Book Value ( ₹ ) 128.56
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1274/810 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 44.38
Book Closure 04/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 18.19 Div Yield (%) 2.48
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations4396.444210.633884.904079.473802.46
Other Operating Income16.6514.8415.5419.6522.63
Total Income From Operations4413.094225.473900.444099.123825.09
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1653.671727.951434.521396.901523.55
Purchase of Traded Goods749.68650.01415.94448.18464.65
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-92.80-183.7518.8286.73-156.20
Employees Cost332.77319.31325.07328.09269.97
Depreciation77.8475.1576.1366.4165.64
Other Expenses949.77910.61864.69958.78989.79
Total Expenses3670.933499.283135.173285.093157.40
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax742.16726.19765.27814.03667.69
Other Income50.5451.8869.4255.8962.85
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax792.70778.07834.69869.92730.54
Interest87.3385.9690.2778.9475.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax705.37692.11744.42790.98654.67
Exceptional Items-8.88-15.56-92.95-91.00-29.66
P/L Before Tax696.49676.55651.47699.98625.01
Tax173.57172.03199.70202.07165.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities522.92504.52451.77497.91459.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period522.92504.52451.77497.91459.34
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates522.92504.52451.77497.91459.34
      
Equity Share Capital102.33102.32102.32102.32102.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.114.934.424.874.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.114.934.424.874.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.114.934.424.874.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.114.934.424.874.49
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.8117.1819.6219.8517.45
PBTE Margin (%)15.9816.3719.0819.2917.11
PBT Margin (%)15.7816.0116.7017.0716.33
PAT Margin (%)11.8411.9311.5812.1412.00
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.8411.9311.5812.1412.00
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4396.44
Other Operating Income16.65
Total Income From Operations4413.09
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1653.67
Purchase of Traded Goods749.68
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-92.80
Employees Cost332.77
Depreciation77.84
Other Expenses949.77
Total Expenses3670.93
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax742.16
Other Income50.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax792.70
Interest87.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax705.37
Exceptional Items-8.88
P/L Before Tax696.49
Tax173.57
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities522.92
Net Profit/Loss For the Period522.92
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates522.92
Equity Share Capital102.33
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.11
PBITOE Margin (%)16.81
PBTE Margin (%)15.98
PBT Margin (%)15.78
PAT Margin (%)11.84
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.84