Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

HCL Technologies Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 380971.44 P/BV 4.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 294.03
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1780/1030 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 22.89
Book Closure 16/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 61.33 Div Yield (%) 5.56
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations35620.0034579.0033981.0033872.0031942.00
Total Income From Operations35620.0034579.0033981.0033872.0031942.00
Purchase of Traded Goods964.00822.00719.00841.00628.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-16.0028.00-10.00-69.00-8.00
Employees Cost19828.0019692.0019377.0018867.0018301.00
Depreciation1012.001039.001092.001127.001043.00
Other Expenses7367.007167.007183.006821.006476.00
Total Expenses29155.0028748.0028361.0027587.0026440.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax6465.005831.005620.006285.005502.00
Other Income234.00361.00322.00385.00415.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6699.006192.005942.006670.005917.00
Interest194.0084.00240.00205.00215.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6505.006108.005702.006465.005702.00
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-956.000.00
P/L Before Tax6505.006108.005702.005509.005702.00
Tax1335.001482.001212.001427.001466.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities5170.004626.004490.004082.004236.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period5170.004626.004490.004082.004236.00
Minority Interest0.00-2.00-2.00-6.00-1.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-38.000.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates5132.004624.004488.004076.004235.00
      
Equity Share Capital543.00543.00543.00543.00543.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.9617.0916.5915.0615.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.9317.0616.5615.0515.61
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.9617.0916.5915.0615.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.9317.0616.5615.0515.61
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.1416.8616.5318.5517.22
PBTE Margin (%)18.2617.6616.7719.0817.85
PBT Margin (%)18.2617.6616.7716.2617.85
PAT Margin (%)14.5113.3713.2112.0513.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.4013.3713.2012.0313.25
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations35620.00
Total Income From Operations35620.00
Purchase of Traded Goods964.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-16.00
Employees Cost19828.00
Depreciation1012.00
Other Expenses7367.00
Total Expenses29155.00
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax6465.00
Other Income234.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6699.00
Interest194.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6505.00
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax6505.00
Tax1335.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities5170.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period5170.00
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-38.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates5132.00
Equity Share Capital543.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.93
PBITOE Margin (%)18.14
PBTE Margin (%)18.26
PBT Margin (%)18.26
PAT Margin (%)14.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.40