Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

HCL Technologies Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 380971.44 P/BV 4.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 294.03
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1780/1030 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 22.89
Book Closure 16/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 61.33 Div Yield (%) 5.56

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)61.4664.1657.9954.8549.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)61.3664.0957.8654.7949.77
Cash EPS (Rs.)77.3779.1373.2369.9465.75
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)276.85256.56251.46240.88228.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)276.85256.56251.46240.88228.38
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)479.35431.14404.84373.69315.47
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)104.17103.0994.6388.3579.55
PBIT / Share (Rs.)88.1388.0579.2673.0863.61
PBT / Share (Rs.)81.4185.6877.2371.7862.44
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)61.3364.0857.8654.6849.81
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)61.3064.0557.8354.7049.72
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)21.7323.9123.3723.6425.21
PBIT Margin (%)18.3820.4219.5719.5520.16
PBT Margin (%)16.9819.8719.0719.2019.79
Net Profit Margin (%)12.7914.8614.2914.6315.78
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.7814.8514.2814.6315.76
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.1424.9623.0022.7021.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)28.3330.8427.9227.5624.58
Return On Assets (%)14.3116.4715.7315.8915.16
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.030.030.06
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.030.030.030.06
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.171.141.140.640.58
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.222.212.612.502.56
Quick Ratio (X)2.212.212.602.492.55
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)699.70736.190.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)87.8593.4689.6787.5084.38
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)69.6375.6970.8468.4063.90
Earning Retention Ratio (%)12.156.5410.3312.5015.62
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)30.3724.3129.1631.6036.10
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)32.5543.4646.4667.9567.70
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)21.2628.0229.4143.0543.39
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)340888.23412962.93401190.95282423.30307290.53
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.623.533.652.783.59
EV / EBITDA (X)12.0514.7515.6111.7714.23
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.803.693.812.913.69
Retention Ratios (%)12.146.5310.3212.4915.61
Price / BV (X)4.846.206.144.515.10
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.803.693.812.913.69
EarningsYield0.040.040.030.050.04
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)61.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)61.36
Cash EPS (Rs.)77.37
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)276.85
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)276.85
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)479.35
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)104.17
PBIT / Share (Rs.)88.13
PBT / Share (Rs.)81.41
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)61.33
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)61.30
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)21.73
PBIT Margin (%)18.38
PBT Margin (%)16.98
Net Profit Margin (%)12.79
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.78
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.14
Return on Capital Employeed (%)28.33
Return On Assets (%)14.31
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.17
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.22
Quick Ratio (X)2.21
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)699.70
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)87.85
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)69.63
Earning Retention Ratio (%)12.15
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)30.37
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)32.55
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)21.26
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)340888.23
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.62
EV / EBITDA (X)12.05
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.80
Retention Ratios (%)12.14
Price / BV (X)4.84
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.80
EarningsYield0.04