Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 584554.85 P/BV 4.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 192.86
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1176/788 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 30.74
Book Closure 30/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 30.55 Div Yield (%) 0.64

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)30.60268.94236.89190.53116.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)30.51268.94235.98189.57115.79
Cash EPS (Rs.)32.69284.17244.77198.39122.87
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)183.341557.431241.03899.53724.56
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)183.341557.431241.03899.53724.56
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)131.851122.39889.47684.88524.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)89.64768.52626.37472.69325.49
PBIT / Share (Rs.)88.02754.33615.32464.65319.11
PBT / Share (Rs.)41.49355.35312.33256.86157.53
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)31.06269.98233.71190.35116.50
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)30.58267.98233.84190.38116.50
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)67.9968.4770.4269.0162.07
PBIT Margin (%)66.7567.2069.1767.8460.86
PBT Margin (%)31.4731.6635.1137.5030.04
Net Profit Margin (%)23.5624.0526.2727.7922.21
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)23.1923.8726.2827.7922.21
Return on Networth / Equity (%)16.6817.2018.8421.1616.07
Return on Capital Employeed (%)46.1046.7948.9250.9443.25
Return On Assets (%)3.393.563.844.183.30
Total Debt / Equity (X)3.823.743.823.993.78
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.150.160.160.160.16
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.261.261.241.231.25
Quick Ratio (X)1.261.261.241.231.25
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)18.2813.3812.5610.498.57
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)17.3612.7011.9910.068.12
Earning Retention Ratio (%)81.7286.6287.4489.5191.43
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.6487.3088.0189.9491.88
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.941.932.072.272.01
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.681.681.771.921.72
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)920646.20905532.27730175.45551808.82599493.12
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.2312.9913.2813.3318.95
EV / EBITDA (X)16.5218.9818.8619.3130.53
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.087.978.148.2013.84
Retention Ratios (%)81.7186.6187.4389.5091.42
Price / BV (X)4.375.755.836.2410.02
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.087.978.148.2013.84
EarningsYield0.030.020.030.030.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)30.60
Diluted EPS (Rs.)30.51
Cash EPS (Rs.)32.69
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)183.34
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)183.34
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)131.85
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)89.64
PBIT / Share (Rs.)88.02
PBT / Share (Rs.)41.49
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)31.06
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)30.58
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)67.99
PBIT Margin (%)66.75
PBT Margin (%)31.47
Net Profit Margin (%)23.56
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)23.19
Return on Networth / Equity (%)16.68
Return on Capital Employeed (%)46.10
Return On Assets (%)3.39
Total Debt / Equity (X)3.82
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.15
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.26
Quick Ratio (X)1.26
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)18.28
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)17.36
Earning Retention Ratio (%)81.72
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.64
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.94
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.68
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)920646.20
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.23
EV / EBITDA (X)16.52
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.08
Retention Ratios (%)81.71
Price / BV (X)4.37
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.08
EarningsYield0.03