Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Nestle India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 225034.28 P/BV 36.70 Book Value ( ₹ ) 31.80
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1553/1147 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 64.31
Book Closure 10/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 18.15 Div Yield (%) 1.20

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121215
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.1533.2740.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.1533.2740.79
Cash EPS (Rs.)21.8838.8946.37
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.7441.5934.65
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.7441.5934.65
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)120.08209.52253.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)27.6049.8961.89
PBIT / Share (Rs.)24.1044.5256.32
PBT / Share (Rs.)23.9145.0154.85
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.3833.5240.79
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)18.1533.2740.79
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)22.9823.8124.46
PBIT Margin (%)20.0721.2422.25
PBT Margin (%)19.9021.4821.68
Net Profit Margin (%)15.3015.9916.12
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.1115.8716.12
Return on Networth / Equity (%)67.8579.98117.71
Return on Capital Employeed (%)55.1857.1782.68
Return On Assets (%)26.5426.3037.37
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.010.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.180.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.821.780.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)0.960.790.88
Quick Ratio (X)0.420.180.35
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.558.180.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)66.1376.6476.48
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)55.4465.9867.28
Earning Retention Ratio (%)33.8723.3623.52
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)44.5634.0232.72
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)33.6135.3741.02
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)22.6323.4128.00
    
VALUATION RATIOS   
    
Enterprise Value (Cr.)225220.25217703.93252190.88
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.7310.7810.34
EV / EBITDA (X)42.3245.2542.26
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.7810.7410.37
Retention Ratios (%)33.8623.3523.51
Price / BV (X)43.9354.1275.71
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.7810.7410.37
EarningsYield0.010.010.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.15
Cash EPS (Rs.)21.88
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.74
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.74
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)120.08
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)27.60
PBIT / Share (Rs.)24.10
PBT / Share (Rs.)23.91
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.38
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)18.15
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)22.98
PBIT Margin (%)20.07
PBT Margin (%)19.90
Net Profit Margin (%)15.30
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.11
Return on Networth / Equity (%)67.85
Return on Capital Employeed (%)55.18
Return On Assets (%)26.54
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.82
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.96
Quick Ratio (X)0.42
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.55
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)66.13
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)55.44
Earning Retention Ratio (%)33.87
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)44.56
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)33.61
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)22.63
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)225220.25
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.73
EV / EBITDA (X)42.32
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.78
Retention Ratios (%)33.86
Price / BV (X)43.93
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.78
EarningsYield0.01