Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Loyal Textiles Mills Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 99.29 P/BV 0.51 Book Value ( ₹ ) 406.90
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 334/170 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations421.95682.15939.181402.891767.43
Total Income From Operations421.95682.15939.181402.891767.43
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials171.86322.46524.48940.621131.31
Purchase of Traded Goods3.5728.5529.3318.5736.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks63.6891.7236.61-68.09-90.51
Employees Cost86.11119.36156.98176.51163.72
Depreciation19.7834.6837.7636.5837.04
Other Expenses115.89197.98234.32304.96330.87
Total Expenses460.89794.751019.491409.151609.22
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-38.94-112.60-80.31-6.26158.21
Other Income14.808.3072.0935.324.08
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-24.14-104.30-8.2229.06162.29
Interest32.7750.9652.8931.7929.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-56.91-155.26-61.11-2.74132.66
Exceptional Items-3.7267.860.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax-60.63-87.40-61.11-2.74132.66
Tax-10.01-28.32-16.41-2.6740.26
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-50.62-59.08-44.69-0.0692.40
Extra Ordinary Item-15.600.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-66.22-59.08-44.69-0.0692.40
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.227.845.192.904.65
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-59.00-51.24-39.502.8497.05
      
Equity Share Capital4.824.824.824.824.82
Reserves And Surplus199.11264.12316.28355.45357.66
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-134.28-106.39-92.805.90201.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-134.28-106.39(92.72)5.90201.50
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -134.28-106.39-92.805.90201.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -134.28-106.39(81.95)5.90201.50
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-9.22-16.50-8.55-0.448.95
PBTE Margin (%)-13.48-22.76-6.50-0.197.50
PBT Margin (%)-14.36-12.81-6.50-0.197.50
PAT Margin (%)-13.98-7.51-4.200.205.49
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-13.98-7.51-4.200.205.49
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations421.95
Total Income From Operations421.95
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials171.86
Purchase of Traded Goods3.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks63.68
Employees Cost86.11
Depreciation19.78
Other Expenses115.89
Total Expenses460.89
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-38.94
Other Income14.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-24.14
Interest32.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-56.91
Exceptional Items-3.72
P/L Before Tax-60.63
Tax-10.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-50.62
Extra Ordinary Item-15.60
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-66.22
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.22
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-59.00
Equity Share Capital4.82
Reserves And Surplus199.11
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-134.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-134.28
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -134.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -134.28
PBITOE Margin (%)-9.22
PBTE Margin (%)-13.48
PBT Margin (%)-14.36
PAT Margin (%)-13.98
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-13.98