Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.



BALANCE SHEET

Loyal Textiles Mills Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 99.29 P/BV 0.51 Book Value ( ₹ ) 406.90
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 334/170 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)48.1648.1648.1648.1648.16
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital4.824.824.824.824.82
Total Share Capital4.824.824.824.824.82
      
Reserves and Surplus199.11264.12316.28355.45357.66
Total Reserves and Surplus199.11264.12316.28355.45357.66
Total Shareholders Funds203.92268.94321.10360.27362.48
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.0012.3715.66
Long Term Provisions2.111.161.591.300.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.111.161.5913.6715.66
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings215.60413.30622.16662.27421.11
Trade Payables47.8179.45111.96169.48366.18
Other Current Liabilities50.8374.4858.9387.97112.14
Short Term Provisions5.214.332.221.2113.66
Total Current Liabilities319.46571.55795.28920.92913.09
      
Total Capital And Liabilities525.49841.651117.961294.871291.23
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets139.95254.31332.85330.27301.48
Intangible Assets0.360.480.610.520.29
Capital Work-In-Progress0.670.050.003.104.40
Fixed Assets140.98254.84333.46333.88306.17
Non-Current Investments37.2335.9432.5129.0427.75
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]41.5931.403.840.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets19.3123.6527.1338.778.23
Total Non-Current Assets239.11345.84396.93401.70342.15
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.020.020.24
Inventories105.21208.54415.59521.62446.54
Trade Receivables63.73135.30158.49205.70302.90
Cash And Cash Equivalents10.334.3016.8621.1419.30
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.0020.87
OtherCurrentAssets107.12147.68130.07144.68159.23
Total Current Assets286.39495.81721.04893.17949.08
      
Total Assets525.49841.651117.961294.871291.23
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities55.3552.5544.120.00252.13
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital2.772.772.772.772.77
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.000.22
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value37.0835.7732.3229.040.22
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.020.020.24
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)48.16
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital4.82
Total Share Capital4.82
Reserves and Surplus199.11
Total Reserves and Surplus199.11
Total Shareholders Funds203.92
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Long Term Provisions2.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.11
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings215.60
Trade Payables47.81
Other Current Liabilities50.83
Short Term Provisions5.21
Total Current Liabilities319.46
Total Capital And Liabilities525.49
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets139.95
Intangible Assets0.36
Capital Work-In-Progress0.67
Fixed Assets140.98
Non-Current Investments37.23
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]41.59
Other Non-Current Assets19.31
Total Non-Current Assets239.11
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories105.21
Trade Receivables63.73
Cash And Cash Equivalents10.33
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets107.12
Total Current Assets286.39
Total Assets525.49
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities55.35
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital2.77
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value37.08
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00