Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Loyal Textiles Mills Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 99.29 P/BV 0.51 Book Value ( ₹ ) 406.90
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 334/170 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations347.34536.43738.421073.211287.40
Total Income From Operations347.34536.43738.421073.211287.40
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials114.60251.54433.92742.02805.28
Purchase of Traded Goods2.9728.104.5717.6930.88
Increase/Decrease in Stocks80.5286.3718.61-77.39-70.81
Employees Cost72.8291.96124.36131.76121.26
Depreciation19.8026.2428.4627.3328.00
Other Expenses104.72141.64178.42223.86246.32
Total Expenses395.43625.86788.351065.281160.93
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-48.09-89.43-49.937.93126.47
Other Income6.2319.6431.249.242.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-41.86-69.79-18.6817.17129.05
Interest26.0337.8836.9221.6923.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-67.89-107.68-55.60-4.52105.91
Exceptional Items8.85-7.480.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax-59.04-115.16-55.60-4.52105.91
Tax1.62-15.32-19.55-1.3632.39
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-60.66-99.84-36.05-3.1673.52
Extra Ordinary Item6.040.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-54.62-99.84-36.05-3.1673.52
Share Of P/L Of Associates14.069.259.935.614.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-40.56-90.59-26.132.4578.46
      
Equity Share Capital4.824.824.824.824.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-113.32-207.13-54.245.09162.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(125.85)(207.14)-54.245.09162.90
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -113.32-207.13-54.245.09162.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (84.15)(187.95)-54.245.09162.90
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-13.84-16.67-6.760.739.82
PBTE Margin (%)-19.54-20.07-7.52-0.428.22
PBT Margin (%)-16.99-21.46-7.52-0.428.22
PAT Margin (%)-15.72-18.61-4.88-0.295.71
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-11.67-16.88-3.530.226.09
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations347.34
Total Income From Operations347.34
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials114.60
Purchase of Traded Goods2.97
Increase/Decrease in Stocks80.52
Employees Cost72.82
Depreciation19.80
Other Expenses104.72
Total Expenses395.43
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-48.09
Other Income6.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-41.86
Interest26.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-67.89
Exceptional Items8.85
P/L Before Tax-59.04
Tax1.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-60.66
Extra Ordinary Item6.04
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-54.62
Share Of P/L Of Associates14.06
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-40.56
Equity Share Capital4.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-113.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(125.85)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -113.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (84.15)
PBITOE Margin (%)-13.84
PBTE Margin (%)-19.54
PBT Margin (%)-16.99
PAT Margin (%)-15.72
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-11.67