Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 503.95 P/BV 0.47 Book Value ( ₹ ) 247.10
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 154/83 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.82
Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 11.88 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1408.451524.881464.221773.872006.36
Other Operating Income0.005.207.540.000.00
Total Income From Operations1408.451530.081471.761773.872006.36
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials748.60884.69859.17921.791138.02
Purchase of Traded Goods22.096.6212.0230.9351.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks45.39-29.31-13.2599.31-133.98
Power & Fuel0.00193.26189.110.000.00
Employees Cost186.56181.75166.79165.82163.13
Depreciation50.3547.6245.8348.3449.84
Other Expenses345.22221.50201.29411.01482.52
Total Expenses1398.231506.131460.951677.191751.03
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10.2223.9510.8196.68255.33
Other Income99.5247.6031.2643.2415.81
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax109.7371.5542.07139.92271.14
Interest43.1245.9628.6737.6655.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax66.6225.5913.40102.26215.55
Exceptional Items-0.79-2.05-1.90-1.160.00
P/L Before Tax65.8323.5411.50101.10215.55
Tax15.305.532.0421.8358.92
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities50.5318.009.4679.27156.64
Net Profit/Loss For the Period50.5318.009.4679.27156.64
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.810.480.270.000.33
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates51.3418.499.7379.27156.97
      
Equity Share Capital43.2143.2143.2143.2139.84
Reserves And Surplus966.21913.55893.76882.93760.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.884.282.2519.8039.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.884.282.2519.8039.41
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.884.282.2519.8039.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.884.282.2519.8039.41
      
PBITOE Margin (%)0.721.560.735.4512.72
PBTE Margin (%)4.721.670.915.7610.74
PBT Margin (%)4.671.530.785.6910.74
PAT Margin (%)3.641.200.664.467.82
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.641.200.664.467.82
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1408.45
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations1408.45
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials748.60
Purchase of Traded Goods22.09
Increase/Decrease in Stocks45.39
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost186.56
Depreciation50.35
Other Expenses345.22
Total Expenses1398.23
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10.22
Other Income99.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax109.73
Interest43.12
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax66.62
Exceptional Items-0.79
P/L Before Tax65.83
Tax15.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities50.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period50.53
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.81
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates51.34
Equity Share Capital43.21
Reserves And Surplus966.21
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.88
PBITOE Margin (%)0.72
PBTE Margin (%)4.72
PBT Margin (%)4.67
PAT Margin (%)3.64
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.64