Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 503.95 P/BV 0.47 Book Value ( ₹ ) 247.10
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 154/83 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.82
Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 11.88 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1068.971139.941093.301375.861427.11
Other Operating Income0.000.005.740.000.00
Total Income From Operations1068.971139.941099.041375.861427.11
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials534.65592.48568.37607.68721.34
Purchase of Traded Goods22.091.808.0523.3743.96
Increase/Decrease in Stocks82.6259.8278.18177.03-32.91
Power & Fuel0.000.00146.190.000.00
Employees Cost139.38132.87122.48125.80121.76
Depreciation36.9834.2534.4734.5736.41
Other Expenses263.11313.56149.17313.87346.59
Total Expenses1078.831134.781106.911282.311237.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-9.855.16-7.8793.55189.96
Other Income77.9432.0619.7727.8612.89
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax68.0837.2311.91121.41202.85
Interest33.1030.9819.6734.9742.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax34.986.25-7.7686.44160.62
Exceptional Items-0.78-2.05-1.880.000.00
P/L Before Tax34.204.20-9.6486.44160.62
Tax8.682.450.7320.9842.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities25.511.74-10.3765.46117.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period25.511.74-10.3765.46117.72
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.860.440.99-1.020.28
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates26.372.18-9.3964.44118.00
      
Equity Share Capital43.2143.2143.2139.8439.84
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.100.51-2.1716.1829.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.100.51-2.1716.1829.62
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.100.51-2.1716.1829.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.100.51-2.1716.1829.62
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.920.45-0.716.7913.31
PBTE Margin (%)3.270.54-0.706.2811.25
PBT Margin (%)3.190.36-0.876.2811.25
PAT Margin (%)2.380.15-0.944.758.24
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.460.19-0.854.688.26
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1068.97
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations1068.97
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials534.65
Purchase of Traded Goods22.09
Increase/Decrease in Stocks82.62
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost139.38
Depreciation36.98
Other Expenses263.11
Total Expenses1078.83
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-9.85
Other Income77.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax68.08
Interest33.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax34.98
Exceptional Items-0.78
P/L Before Tax34.20
Tax8.68
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities25.51
Net Profit/Loss For the Period25.51
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.86
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates26.37
Equity Share Capital43.21
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.10
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.10
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.92
PBTE Margin (%)3.27
PBT Margin (%)3.19
PAT Margin (%)2.38
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.46