Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.



BALANCE SHEET

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 503.95 P/BV 0.47 Book Value ( ₹ ) 247.10
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 154/83 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.82
Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 11.88 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)432.06432.06432.06432.06398.35
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital43.4043.4043.4043.4040.03
Preference Share Capital0.0010.569.648.800.00
Total Share Capital43.4053.9653.0452.2140.03
      
Reserves and Surplus966.21913.55893.76882.93760.46
Total Reserves and Surplus966.21913.55893.76882.93760.46
Total Shareholders Funds1009.62967.51946.80935.13800.50
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities33.3833.3833.3833.3896.59
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings317.40186.0884.6750.8180.32
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]37.2526.5924.2524.9121.28
Other Long Term Liabilities16.8212.156.603.772.50
Long Term Provisions2.402.131.430.000.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities373.88226.95116.9479.49104.31
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings364.39424.87437.66216.89623.73
Trade Payables61.9887.1281.2752.51155.68
Other Current Liabilities54.9250.8239.7041.0747.10
Short Term Provisions2.042.251.982.220.89
Total Current Liabilities483.33565.05560.61312.70827.41
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1900.211792.891657.731360.701828.80
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets804.07745.76599.47533.02529.59
Capital Work-In-Progress66.1542.3456.4833.675.03
Fixed Assets870.23788.09655.95566.69534.62
Non-Current Investments97.8197.1596.7876.6193.57
Other Non-Current Assets30.7822.2421.5523.6717.96
Total Non-Current Assets998.82907.48774.27666.98646.15
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments14.5715.4124.616.140.00
Inventories463.89545.38564.11426.59733.23
Trade Receivables173.17189.69160.25163.66276.80
Cash And Cash Equivalents29.937.487.073.215.49
Short Term Loans And Advances26.517.869.090.790.76
OtherCurrentAssets193.33119.59118.3493.34166.38
Total Current Assets901.39885.41883.45693.721182.65
      
Total Assets1900.211792.891657.731360.701828.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities388.43328.39210.5669.82217.37
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.601.601.601.601.60
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.050.060.050.030.05
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value97.7697.0996.7376.5893.52
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value14.5715.4124.616.140.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)432.06
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital43.40
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital43.40
Reserves and Surplus966.21
Total Reserves and Surplus966.21
Total Shareholders Funds1009.62
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities33.38
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings317.40
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]37.25
Other Long Term Liabilities16.82
Long Term Provisions2.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities373.88
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings364.39
Trade Payables61.98
Other Current Liabilities54.92
Short Term Provisions2.04
Total Current Liabilities483.33
Total Capital And Liabilities1900.21
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets804.07
Capital Work-In-Progress66.15
Fixed Assets870.23
Non-Current Investments97.81
Other Non-Current Assets30.78
Total Non-Current Assets998.82
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments14.57
Inventories463.89
Trade Receivables173.17
Cash And Cash Equivalents29.93
Short Term Loans And Advances26.51
OtherCurrentAssets193.33
Total Current Assets901.39
Total Assets1900.21
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities388.43
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.60
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.05
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value97.76
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value14.57