Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE

Mar 18, 12:00
1697.45 -1.20 ( -0.07 %)
Volume69877
Prev. Close 1698.65
Open Price 1702.50
Today's Low / High
1686.45
     
1711.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1283.90
     
1870.50

NSE

Mar 18, 12:00
1697.55 -0.85 ( -0.05 %)
Volume 1621113
Prev. Close 1698.40
Open Price 1710.00
Today's Low / High
1686.90
     
1710.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1283.80
     
1869.50

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 367463.89 P/BV 50.47 Book Value ( ) 33.64
52 Week High/Low ( ) 1870/1284 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 70.48
Book Closure 26/10/2018 EPS ( ) 24.09 Div Yield (%) 1.18
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)21645.2921643.5021639.3721634.6521626.96
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.35216.27
Total Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.35216.27
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.670.67
Reserves and Surplus7065.006528.006357.003804.623320.35
Total Reserves and Surplus7065.006528.006357.003805.293321.02
Total Shareholders Funds7281.006744.006573.004021.643537.29
Minority Interest20.0022.0020.0024.8022.28
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.007.008.44
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.001.000.370.00
Other Long Term Liabilities874.00712.00510.00178.24287.46
Long Term Provisions800.00514.00623.00993.56845.21
Total Non-Current Liabilities1674.001226.001134.001179.171141.11
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.00277.00177.0036.0437.14
Trade Payables7170.006186.005685.005507.315964.89
Other Current Liabilities1029.00859.00912.00952.77939.28
Short Term Provisions688.00392.00293.002709.072127.32
Total Current Liabilities8887.007714.007067.009205.199068.63
      
Total Capital And Liabilities17862.0015706.0014794.0014430.8013769.31
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4080.003968.003165.002717.802640.94
Intangible Assets367.00370.0012.0022.0324.12
Capital Work-In-Progress461.00229.00408.00516.30364.90
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.007.70
Fixed Assets4908.004567.003585.003256.133037.66
Goodwill On Consolidation81.0081.0081.0081.1881.18
Non-Current Investments2.006.0032.00323.90380.19
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]302.00170.00168.00199.79179.55
Long Term Loans And Advances184.00168.000.00587.24530.52
Other Non-Current Assets725.00542.00583.000.460.70
Total Non-Current Assets6202.005534.004449.004448.704209.80
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2871.003788.002560.002701.182457.95
Inventories2513.002541.002726.002848.792939.83
Trade Receivables1310.001085.001264.001011.181031.09
Cash And Cash Equivalents3485.001828.003009.002689.492516.03
Short Term Loans And Advances4.000.000.00646.79534.52
OtherCurrentAssets1477.00930.00786.0084.6780.09
Total Current Assets11660.0010172.0010345.009982.109559.51
      
Total Assets17862.0015706.0014794.0014430.8013769.31
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1936.001323.00161.001157.69900.13
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital131.69131.69131.69131.69131.69
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value2871.003788.000.000.02408.72
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.006.006.00323.896.78
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.001264.001792.032482.54
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001296.00933.690.00
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 18, 2019 >>      ABB India 1305.75 [ 0.15% ]    ACC 1548.9 [ 1.11% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.45 [ 0.49% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1445.6 [ 0.91% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 751.6 [ 2.24% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3005.15 [ -0.62% ]    Bank of Baroda 120.55 [ 2.03% ]    Bharti Airtel 330.6 [ -2.10% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 67.15 [ -0.96% ]    Bharat Petroleum 405.55 [ 2.33% ]    Britannia Ind. 3123.35 [ 1.85% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 534.5 [ 0.36% ]    Coal India 244.2 [ -0.06% ]    Colgate Palm. 1285.9 [ 1.03% ]    Dabur India 428.4 [ 0.69% ]    DLF Ltd. 197.75 [ 0.15% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2669.45 [ 0.40% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.85 [ 0.14% ]    Grasim Inds. 818.55 [ -1.36% ]    HCL Technologies 1012 [ -1.68% ]    HDFC 1962.4 [ -0.62% ]    HDFC Bank 2261.45 [ 0.38% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2669.5 [ -2.43% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1697.55 [ -0.05% ]    Hindalco Indus. 199.55 [ 0.25% ]    ICICI Bank 398.05 [ 0.70% ]    IDFC L 43.55 [ -1.69% ]    Indian Hotels Co 150.75 [ 1.07% ]    IndusInd Bank 1719.1 [ 0.93% ]    Infosys 710.2 [ -1.16% ]    ITC Ltd. 293.75 [ 1.01% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 169.4 [ 1.83% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1343.65 [ 1.40% ]    L&T 1378.9 [ -1.26% ]    Lupin Ltd. 754.2 [ -3.94% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 685.4 [ -1.32% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6909.1 [ -2.47% ]    MTNL 13.1 [ -0.38% ]    Nestle India 10456.6 [ 1.62% ]    NIIT Ltd. 89.4 [ 0.51% ]    NMDC Ltd. 115.65 [ 0.92% ]    NTPC 158.75 [ 20.53% ]    ONGC 154.65 [ -0.87% ]    Punj. NationlBak 86.65 [ 0.70% ]    Power Grid Corpo 197.05 [ 1.97% ]    Reliance Inds. 1350.05 [ 2.15% ]    SBI 298.95 [ 0.18% ]    Vedanta 173.3 [ -1.37% ]    Shipping Corpn. 36.95 [ 0.27% ]    Sun Pharma. 465.65 [ 0.28% ]    Tata Chemicals 589.75 [ 0.68% ]    Tata Global Beverage 200.25 [ -1.45% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 182.25 [ 1.25% ]    Tata Steel 525.2 [ 1.89% ]    Tata Power Co. 73.05 [ -1.02% ]    Tata Consultancy 2022.8 [ -0.84% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 788.6 [ -1.34% ]    UltraTech Cement 3970.2 [ 1.38% ]    United Spirits 573.8 [ -1.82% ]    Wipro Ltd 257.6 [ -2.22% ]    Zee Entertainment En 457.35 [ 0.68% ]