Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE

Jun 20, 10:40
1803.30 -8.20 ( -0.45 %)
Volume6746
Prev. Close 1811.50
Open Price 1804.00
Today's Low / High
1792.40
     
1806.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 1802.75 (28)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1804.15 (39)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.90
     
1870.50

NSE

Jun 20, 10:34
1804.80 -6.90 ( -0.38 %)
Volume 132952
Prev. Close 1811.70
Open Price 1799.00
Today's Low / High
1791.50
     
1809.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 1804.65 (21)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1804.80 (33)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.20
     
1869.50

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 390703.29 P/BV 49.81 Book Value ( ) 36.23
52 Week High/Low ( ) 1870/1477 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 64.54
Book Closure 29/06/2019 EPS ( ) 27.97 Div Yield (%) 1.22
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)21647.0421645.2921643.5021639.3721634.65
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.00216.35
Total Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.00216.35
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.000.67
Reserves and Surplus7627.007065.006528.006357.003804.62
Total Reserves and Surplus7627.007065.006528.006357.003805.29
Employees Stock Options24.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7867.007281.006744.006573.004021.64
Minority Interest18.0020.0022.0020.0024.80
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.007.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.001.000.37
Other Long Term Liabilities995.00874.00712.00510.00178.24
Long Term Provisions1082.00800.00514.00623.00993.56
Total Non-Current Liabilities2077.001674.001226.001134.001179.17
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings99.000.00277.00177.0036.04
Trade Payables7206.007170.006186.005685.005507.31
Other Current Liabilities839.001029.00859.00912.00952.77
Short Term Provisions523.00688.00392.00293.002709.07
Total Current Liabilities8667.008887.007714.007067.009205.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities18629.0017862.0015706.0014794.0014430.80
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4192.004080.003968.003165.002717.80
Intangible Assets406.00367.00370.0012.0022.03
Capital Work-In-Progress406.00461.00229.00408.00516.30
Fixed Assets5004.004908.004567.003585.003256.13
Goodwill On Consolidation117.0081.0081.0081.0081.18
Non-Current Investments2.002.006.0032.00323.90
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]373.00302.00170.00168.00199.79
Long Term Loans And Advances215.00184.00168.000.00587.24
Other Non-Current Assets1004.00725.00542.00583.000.46
Total Non-Current Assets6715.006202.005534.004449.004448.70
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2714.002871.003788.002560.002701.18
Inventories2574.002513.002541.002726.002848.79
Trade Receivables1816.001310.001085.001264.001011.18
Cash And Cash Equivalents3757.003485.001828.003009.002689.49
Short Term Loans And Advances4.004.000.000.00646.79
OtherCurrentAssets1049.001477.00930.00786.0084.67
Total Current Assets11914.0011660.0010172.0010345.009982.10
      
Total Assets18629.0017862.0015706.0014794.0014430.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities2196.001936.001323.00161.001157.69
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital131.69131.69131.69131.69131.69
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.002871.003788.000.000.02
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.002.006.006.00323.89
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2714.000.000.001264.001792.03
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.001296.00933.69
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 20, 2019 - 10:35AM >>      ABB India 1546.05 [ -0.54% ]    ACC 1496 [ 0.16% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 208.35 [ 0.92% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1385.65 [ 0.33% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 766.75 [ -0.51% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2855.15 [ 1.14% ]    Bank of Baroda 116.95 [ 0.99% ]    Bharti Airtel 347.55 [ 1.89% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 68.55 [ 1.33% ]    Bharat Petroleum 382 [ 0.70% ]    Britannia Ind. 2821.85 [ -1.87% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 533.45 [ -0.05% ]    Coal India 258.95 [ 0.74% ]    Colgate Palm. 1146 [ 0.02% ]    Dabur India 382 [ 0.01% ]    DLF Ltd. 178.85 [ 1.39% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2544.1 [ -0.26% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307 [ -0.24% ]    Grasim Inds. 880.75 [ -0.15% ]    HCL Technologies 1084.8 [ 0.06% ]    HDFC 2198.95 [ 1.08% ]    HDFC Bank 2425.1 [ -0.13% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2613.95 [ 0.30% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1804.8 [ -0.38% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.2 [ 0.08% ]    ICICI Bank 420.7 [ 0.21% ]    IDFC L 34.85 [ 1.31% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147.05 [ 0.03% ]    IndusInd Bank 1414.7 [ 2.41% ]    Infosys 747.5 [ -0.59% ]    ITC Ltd. 275.95 [ -0.45% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 144.8 [ -0.69% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1516.15 [ 1.23% ]    L&T 1513.5 [ 0.55% ]    Lupin Ltd. 707.55 [ 0.53% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 619.7 [ 0.74% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6420 [ -0.07% ]    MTNL 7.4 [ -3.27% ]    Nestle India 11656.95 [ 0.39% ]    NIIT Ltd. 105.35 [ 0.72% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108 [ -0.14% ]    NTPC 134.7 [ 0.04% ]    ONGC 168.65 [ 0.78% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.9 [ 0.66% ]    Power Grid Corpo 201.7 [ 0.70% ]    Reliance Inds. 1285.25 [ 0.62% ]    SBI 338.75 [ -0.03% ]    Vedanta 168 [ -0.30% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.1 [ 0.17% ]    Sun Pharma. 381.3 [ 1.63% ]    Tata Chemicals 609.3 [ -0.11% ]    Tata Global Beverage 247.5 [ 0.90% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 154.75 [ 0.06% ]    Tata Steel 494.2 [ 0.02% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.7 [ 0.31% ]    Tata Consultancy 2235.2 [ -1.09% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 721.25 [ -1.95% ]    UltraTech Cement 4493.3 [ 0.19% ]    United Spirits 527.4 [ 1.38% ]    Wipro Ltd 286.6 [ -2.53% ]    Zee Entertainment En 345.85 [ -2.03% ]