• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE

Aug 21, 03:54
1854.00 +12.95 (+ 0.70 %)
Volume68810
Prev. Close 1841.05
Open Price 1845.00
Today's Low / High
1836.00
     
1855.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.90
     
1870.50

NSE

Aug 21, 03:52
1850.00 +6.60 (+ 0.36 %)
Volume 1933855
Prev. Close 1843.40
Open Price 1842.90
Today's Low / High
1836.00
     
1855.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 1850.00 (475)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.20
     
1869.50

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 400488.19 P/BV 51.06 Book Value ( ) 36.23
52 Week High/Low ( ) 1870/1477 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 66.15
Book Closure 29/06/2019 EPS ( ) 27.97 Div Yield (%) 1.19
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)21647.0421645.2921643.5021639.3721634.65
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.00216.35
Total Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.00216.35
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.000.67
Reserves and Surplus7627.007065.006528.006357.003804.62
Total Reserves and Surplus7627.007065.006528.006357.003805.29
Employees Stock Options24.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7867.007281.006744.006573.004021.64
Minority Interest18.0020.0022.0020.0024.80
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.007.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.001.000.37
Other Long Term Liabilities995.00874.00712.00510.00178.24
Long Term Provisions1082.00800.00514.00623.00993.56
Total Non-Current Liabilities2077.001674.001226.001134.001179.17
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings99.000.00277.00177.0036.04
Trade Payables7206.007170.006186.005685.005507.31
Other Current Liabilities839.001029.00859.00912.00952.77
Short Term Provisions523.00688.00392.00293.002709.07
Total Current Liabilities8667.008887.007714.007067.009205.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities18629.0017862.0015706.0014794.0014430.80
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4192.004080.003968.003165.002717.80
Intangible Assets406.00367.00370.0012.0022.03
Capital Work-In-Progress406.00461.00229.00408.00516.30
Fixed Assets5004.004908.004567.003585.003256.13
Goodwill On Consolidation117.0081.0081.0081.0081.18
Non-Current Investments2.002.006.0032.00323.90
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]373.00302.00170.00168.00199.79
Long Term Loans And Advances215.00184.00168.000.00587.24
Other Non-Current Assets1004.00725.00542.00583.000.46
Total Non-Current Assets6715.006202.005534.004449.004448.70
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2714.002871.003788.002560.002701.18
Inventories2574.002513.002541.002726.002848.79
Trade Receivables1816.001310.001085.001264.001011.18
Cash And Cash Equivalents3757.003485.001828.003009.002689.49
Short Term Loans And Advances4.004.000.000.00646.79
OtherCurrentAssets1049.001477.00930.00786.0084.67
Total Current Assets11914.0011660.0010172.0010345.009982.10
      
Total Assets18629.0017862.0015706.0014794.0014430.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities2196.001936.001323.00161.001157.69
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital131.69131.69131.69131.69131.69
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.002871.003788.000.000.02
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.002.006.006.00323.89
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2714.000.000.001264.001792.03
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.001296.00933.69
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 21, 2019 - 4:14PM >>      ABB India 1359.35 [ -0.41% ]    ACC 1485.65 [ -3.58% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 201.1 [ -2.31% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1589.15 [ -0.38% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 664.7 [ -1.14% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2764.8 [ 0.80% ]    Bank of Baroda 94.85 [ -3.90% ]    Bharti Airtel 354.9 [ -0.88% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 48.3 [ -3.30% ]    Bharat Petroleum 327.8 [ -4.22% ]    Britannia Ind. 2384.5 [ -0.38% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 468.05 [ -2.22% ]    Coal India 188.8 [ -3.33% ]    Colgate Palm. 1199.15 [ -0.05% ]    Dabur India 427.05 [ -1.09% ]    DLF Ltd. 171.6 [ -3.21% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2503 [ -2.02% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 122.5 [ -3.81% ]    Grasim Inds. 698.8 [ -4.18% ]    HCL Technologies 1070.15 [ -1.28% ]    HDFC 2066.9 [ -1.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2225.85 [ 0.24% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2714.25 [ 1.69% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1850 [ 0.36% ]    Hindalco Indus. 177.05 [ -1.31% ]    ICICI Bank 412.05 [ -1.16% ]    IDFC L 33.7 [ -1.32% ]    Indian Hotels Co 129.35 [ -1.75% ]    IndusInd Bank 1367.2 [ -2.68% ]    Infosys 799.45 [ 0.85% ]    ITC Ltd. 241.45 [ -2.05% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 98.9 [ -4.90% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1505.75 [ 0.04% ]    L&T 1310.65 [ -2.37% ]    Lupin Ltd. 735.2 [ -0.13% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 520.9 [ -1.31% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6228.9 [ 0.61% ]    MTNL 5.7 [ -3.39% ]    Nestle India 12594.1 [ 5.22% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.35 [ -1.62% ]    NMDC Ltd. 86.35 [ -4.22% ]    NTPC 117.9 [ -0.04% ]    ONGC 121.2 [ -3.08% ]    Punj. NationlBak 64.05 [ -2.36% ]    Power Grid Corpo 204.9 [ -0.56% ]    Reliance Inds. 1270.95 [ -0.39% ]    SBI 277.4 [ -2.22% ]    Vedanta 139.95 [ -1.72% ]    Shipping Corpn. 26.3 [ -2.05% ]    Sun Pharma. 417 [ -0.93% ]    Tata Chemicals 556.35 [ -1.30% ]    Tata Global Beverage 261.45 [ -1.67% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 112.4 [ -9.25% ]    Tata Steel 343 [ -4.26% ]    Tata Power Co. 51.1 [ -8.75% ]    Tata Consultancy 2186.2 [ -0.03% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 672.8 [ 0.58% ]    UltraTech Cement 3921.4 [ -2.77% ]    United Spirits 578.85 [ 0.14% ]    Wipro Ltd 252.4 [ -0.36% ]    Zee Entertainment En 344.2 [ -1.90% ]