Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE

Jan 18, 12:00
1743.70 -6.40 ( -0.37 %)
Volume193635
Prev. Close 1750.10
Open Price 1757.00
Today's Low / High
1728.65
     
1768.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1281.60
     
1870.50

NSE

Jan 18, 12:00
1744.10 -7.40 ( -0.42 %)
Volume 3234056
Prev. Close 1751.50
Open Price 1750.00
Today's Low / High
1727.30
     
1768.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1281.10
     
1869.50

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 377536.42 P/BV 51.85 Book Value ( ) 33.64
52 Week High/Low ( ) 1870/1281 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 72.41
Book Closure 26/10/2018 EPS ( ) 24.09 Div Yield (%) 1.15
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)21645.2921643.5021639.3721634.6521626.96
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.35216.27
Total Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.35216.27
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.670.67
Reserves and Surplus7065.006528.006357.003804.623320.35
Total Reserves and Surplus7065.006528.006357.003805.293321.02
Total Shareholders Funds7281.006744.006573.004021.643537.29
Minority Interest20.0022.0020.0024.8022.28
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.007.008.44
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.001.000.370.00
Other Long Term Liabilities874.00712.00510.00178.24287.46
Long Term Provisions800.00514.00623.00993.56845.21
Total Non-Current Liabilities1674.001226.001134.001179.171141.11
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.00277.00177.0036.0437.14
Trade Payables7170.006186.005685.005507.315964.89
Other Current Liabilities1029.00859.00912.00952.77939.28
Short Term Provisions688.00392.00293.002709.072127.32
Total Current Liabilities8887.007714.007067.009205.199068.63
      
Total Capital And Liabilities17862.0015706.0014794.0014430.8013769.31
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4080.003968.003165.002717.802640.94
Intangible Assets367.00370.0012.0022.0324.12
Capital Work-In-Progress461.00229.00408.00516.30364.90
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.007.70
Fixed Assets4908.004567.003585.003256.133037.66
Goodwill On Consolidation81.0081.0081.0081.1881.18
Non-Current Investments2.006.0032.00323.90380.19
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]302.00170.00168.00199.79179.55
Long Term Loans And Advances184.00168.000.00587.24530.52
Other Non-Current Assets725.00542.00583.000.460.70
Total Non-Current Assets6202.005534.004449.004448.704209.80
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2871.003788.002560.002701.182457.95
Inventories2513.002541.002726.002848.792939.83
Trade Receivables1310.001085.001264.001011.181031.09
Cash And Cash Equivalents3485.001828.003009.002689.492516.03
Short Term Loans And Advances4.000.000.00646.79534.52
OtherCurrentAssets1477.00930.00786.0084.6780.09
Total Current Assets11660.0010172.0010345.009982.109559.51
      
Total Assets17862.0015706.0014794.0014430.8013769.31
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1936.001323.00161.001157.69900.13
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00131.69131.69131.69131.69
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value2871.003788.000.000.02408.72
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.006.006.00323.896.78
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.001264.001792.032482.54
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001296.00933.690.00
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 18, 2019 >>      ABB India 1276.1 [ -0.82% ]    ACC 1439.75 [ -1.06% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 212.65 [ -1.21% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1400.45 [ 0.78% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 664.6 [ -1.78% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2720.75 [ -0.33% ]    Bank of Baroda 118 [ -1.01% ]    Bharti Airtel 311.15 [ -6.29% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 70.95 [ 1.14% ]    Bharat Petroleum 354.2 [ -0.28% ]    Britannia Ind. 3171.35 [ -1.11% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 509.4 [ -0.04% ]    Coal India 230 [ -0.88% ]    Colgate Palm. 1310.8 [ -1.19% ]    Dabur India 424.1 [ 0.90% ]    DLF Ltd. 180.35 [ -2.09% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2596.8 [ -0.85% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 322.15 [ -3.08% ]    Grasim Inds. 824.95 [ -0.38% ]    HCL Technologies 966.3 [ 1.22% ]    HDFC 2006.85 [ 0.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2130.25 [ -0.10% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2898.75 [ -0.17% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1744.1 [ -0.42% ]    Hindalco Indus. 208.8 [ 1.36% ]    ICICI Bank 372 [ -0.69% ]    IDFC L 43.15 [ -1.03% ]    Indian Hotels Co 136.75 [ -0.44% ]    IndusInd Bank 1516.9 [ -0.40% ]    Infosys 730.95 [ -0.33% ]    ITC Ltd. 291.45 [ -0.85% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.65 [ -0.27% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1240.2 [ 1.66% ]    L&T 1317.9 [ -2.09% ]    Lupin Ltd. 862.3 [ -0.74% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 734.95 [ 0.04% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 7357.95 [ 0.30% ]    MTNL 14.9 [ -0.33% ]    Nestle India 11248.4 [ 0.74% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.1 [ 2.47% ]    NMDC Ltd. 90.7 [ -1.25% ]    NTPC 144.3 [ -0.41% ]    ONGC 146.75 [ 1.21% ]    Punj. NationlBak 82.85 [ -2.01% ]    Power Grid Corpo 193.6 [ -0.15% ]    Reliance Inds. 1184.35 [ 4.40% ]    SBI 294.95 [ -0.82% ]    Vedanta 198.7 [ 0.63% ]    Shipping Corpn. 44.6 [ -1.22% ]    Sun Pharma. 390.75 [ -8.39% ]    Tata Chemicals 693.7 [ 0.09% ]    Tata Global Beverage 216.25 [ -0.87% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 183.3 [ -0.87% ]    Tata Steel 470.65 [ -0.53% ]    Tata Power Co. 76 [ 0.00% ]    Tata Consultancy 1900.65 [ 0.34% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 709.15 [ 0.51% ]    UltraTech Cement 3819.95 [ -0.69% ]    United Spirits 584.3 [ -1.79% ]    Wipro Ltd 346.15 [ 3.21% ]    Zee Entertainment En 440.3 [ -0.14% ]