Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

Virinchi Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 141.45 P/BV 0.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 43.87
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 29/12 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]284.36237.52239.13254.40343.66
Other Operating Revenues0.0063.6160.8957.5420.35
Total Operating Revenues284.36301.13300.03311.94364.01
      
Other Income1.777.174.813.642.93
Total Revenue286.13308.30304.83315.57366.94
      
EXPENSES     
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade12.1412.7112.3314.1629.71
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-2.481.561.825.56-1.91
Employee Benefit Expenses101.8996.8099.7698.76105.52
Finance Costs32.9239.0342.9033.0926.21
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses56.2254.9953.5455.9448.27
Misc. Expenses Written Off0.000.000.000.130.00
Other Expenses103.08100.8677.0587.24131.02
Total Expenses303.77305.93287.39294.88338.83
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-17.642.3717.4420.6928.11
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax-17.642.3717.4420.6928.11
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax4.456.424.617.036.42
Deferred Tax0.00-4.54-0.650.947.58
Total Tax Expenses4.451.893.967.9813.99
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-22.090.4813.4812.7214.12
      
Prior Period Items-5.300.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-27.390.4813.4812.7214.12
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-27.390.4813.4812.7214.12
      
Minority Interest1.270.240.230.130.19
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-26.120.7213.7012.8514.31
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-2.520.071.531.561.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-2.520.071.441.561.84
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]284.36
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues284.36
Other Income1.77
Total Revenue286.13
EXPENSES 
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade12.14
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-2.48
Employee Benefit Expenses101.89
Finance Costs32.92
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses56.22
Misc. Expenses Written Off0.00
Other Expenses103.08
Total Expenses303.77
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-17.64
Profit/Loss Before Tax-17.64
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax4.45
Deferred Tax0.00
Total Tax Expenses4.45
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-22.09
Prior Period Items-5.30
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-27.39
Profit/Loss For The Period-27.39
Minority Interest1.27
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-26.12
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-2.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-2.52