Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Kothari Products Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 340.58 P/BV 0.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 193.98
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 93/56 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.04
Book Closure 18/02/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.17 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations693.17735.03716.071063.892834.64
Total Income From Operations693.17735.03716.071063.892834.64
Purchase of Traded Goods687.64731.41705.691048.662819.27
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.57-2.02-0.57-4.29-4.06
Employees Cost5.114.294.324.364.10
Depreciation1.871.371.371.861.93
Other Expenses39.92135.498.4714.536.18
Total Expenses725.97870.54719.281065.122827.42
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-32.80-135.51-3.21-1.237.22
Other Income54.5535.8821.0528.7435.25
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.75-99.6317.8427.5142.47
Interest8.513.624.869.1825.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax13.24-103.2512.9818.3316.88
Exceptional Items13.690.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax26.93-103.2512.9818.3316.88
Tax6.420.190.964.443.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20.51-103.4412.0213.8913.43
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20.51-103.4412.0213.8913.43
Share Of P/L Of Associates14.64-0.829.03-5.68-8.77
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates35.15-104.2621.058.214.66
      
Equity Share Capital59.6929.8429.8429.8429.84
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.44-34.667.052.751.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.44(34.66)7.052.751.57
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.44-34.667.052.751.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.89(6.99)7.052.751.57
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.73-18.43-0.44-0.110.25
PBTE Margin (%)1.91-14.041.811.720.59
PBT Margin (%)3.88-14.041.811.720.59
PAT Margin (%)2.95-14.071.671.300.47
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.07-14.182.930.770.16
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations693.17
Total Income From Operations693.17
Purchase of Traded Goods687.64
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.57
Employees Cost5.11
Depreciation1.87
Other Expenses39.92
Total Expenses725.97
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-32.80
Other Income54.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.75
Interest8.51
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax13.24
Exceptional Items13.69
P/L Before Tax26.93
Tax6.42
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20.51
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20.51
Share Of P/L Of Associates14.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates35.15
Equity Share Capital59.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.44
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.89
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.73
PBTE Margin (%)1.91
PBT Margin (%)3.88
PAT Margin (%)2.95
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.07