Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Kothari Products Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 340.58 P/BV 0.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 193.98
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 93/56 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.04
Book Closure 18/02/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.17 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations269.89316.59161.90282.86248.41
Total Income From Operations269.89316.59161.90282.86248.41
Purchase of Traded Goods265.82304.55158.64288.10240.90
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.275.380.00-10.421.85
Employees Cost1.751.641.641.711.76
Depreciation0.580.570.780.560.53
Other Expenses16.5021.6714.3822.353.19
Total Expenses283.38333.81175.44302.30248.23
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-13.49-17.22-13.54-19.440.18
Other Income19.890.4115.5412.7426.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6.40-16.812.00-6.7026.45
Interest1.551.381.573.952.99
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.85-18.190.43-10.6523.46
Exceptional Items0.000.0013.690.000.00
P/L Before Tax4.85-18.1914.12-10.6523.46
Tax4.76-1.013.241.461.72
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.09-17.1810.88-12.1121.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.09-17.1810.88-12.1121.74
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.82-3.17
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.4115.23-0.9716.10-0.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7.50-1.959.914.8118.08
      
Equity Share Capital59.6959.6959.6959.6959.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.26-0.331.670.813.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.26-0.331.670.813.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.26-0.331.670.813.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.26-0.331.670.813.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.99-5.43-8.36-6.870.07
PBTE Margin (%)1.79-5.740.26-3.769.44
PBT Margin (%)1.79-5.748.72-3.769.44
PAT Margin (%)0.03-5.426.72-4.288.75
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.77-0.616.121.707.27
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations269.89
Total Income From Operations269.89
Purchase of Traded Goods265.82
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.27
Employees Cost1.75
Depreciation0.58
Other Expenses16.50
Total Expenses283.38
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-13.49
Other Income19.89
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6.40
Interest1.55
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.85
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax4.85
Tax4.76
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.09
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.09
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.41
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7.50
Equity Share Capital59.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.26
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.99
PBTE Margin (%)1.79
PBT Margin (%)1.79
PAT Margin (%)0.03
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.77