Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Kothari Products Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 340.58 P/BV 0.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 193.98
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 93/56 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.04
Book Closure 18/02/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.17 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.17-15.9510.891.744.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.17-15.9510.891.744.92
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.96-15.387.091.905.61
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)193.96183.54400.86386.78362.94
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)193.96183.54400.86386.78362.94
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)169.17160.47332.56464.801138.35
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.24-13.569.457.6117.83
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.82-13.888.826.8116.91
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.46-14.826.762.486.23
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.55-15.706.451.104.69
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)5.17-15.9510.891.744.92
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)0.73-8.452.841.631.56
PBIT Margin (%)0.48-8.642.651.461.48
PBT Margin (%)0.86-9.232.030.530.54
Net Profit Margin (%)0.32-9.781.940.230.41
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.05-9.933.270.370.43
Return on Networth / Equity (%)2.66-8.692.710.441.35
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.42-6.592.081.563.77
Return On Assets (%)2.31-6.362.430.350.83
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.100.050.120.23
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.080.240.060.230.31
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.710.670.700.850.58
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.853.9812.676.063.50
Quick Ratio (X)3.843.6812.586.023.49
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)26.8524.45144.450.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.74-14.304.591.761.67
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.04-15.554.141.251.44
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)416.02611.34391.89573.54610.95
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.410.630.390.410.17
EV / EBITDA (X)56.37-7.5513.8925.2711.48
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.340.420.340.240.11
Price / BV (X)0.300.370.280.290.35
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.340.420.340.240.11
EarningsYield0.08-0.230.090.010.03
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.17
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.96
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)193.96
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)193.96
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)169.17
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.24
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.82
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.46
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.55
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)5.17
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)0.73
PBIT Margin (%)0.48
PBT Margin (%)0.86
Net Profit Margin (%)0.32
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.05
Return on Networth / Equity (%)2.66
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.42
Return On Assets (%)2.31
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.08
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.71
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.85
Quick Ratio (X)3.84
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)26.85
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.74
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.04
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)416.02
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.41
EV / EBITDA (X)56.37
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.34
Price / BV (X)0.30
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.34
EarningsYield0.08