Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Aurum Proptech Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2119.78 P/BV 3.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 58.37
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 268/152 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 1,116.85
Book Closure 26/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.20 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations130.19111.84123.85114.8282.50
Total Income From Operations130.19111.84123.85114.8282.50
Employees Cost34.1631.2032.7027.5920.18
Depreciation28.0628.2827.8727.7225.55
Other Expenses62.1750.3160.8659.1941.07
Total Expenses124.39109.79121.43114.5086.80
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5.802.052.420.32-4.30
Other Income7.127.178.189.735.16
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax12.929.2210.6010.050.86
Interest6.326.916.908.017.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6.602.313.702.04-6.96
P/L Before Tax6.602.313.702.04-6.96
Tax2.531.64-1.55-0.15-1.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4.070.675.252.19-5.86
Extra Ordinary Item0.0045.5213.040.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4.0746.1918.292.19-5.86
Minority Interest0.220.000.200.55-0.15
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.22-1.01-1.850.52-2.55
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4.5145.1816.643.26-8.56
      
Equity Share Capital48.1638.2538.2138.1638.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.525.942.700.46-1.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.505.822.640.45-1.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.525.942.700.46-1.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.505.822.640.45-1.26
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.451.831.950.27-5.21
PBTE Margin (%)5.062.062.981.77-8.43
PBT Margin (%)5.062.062.981.77-8.43
PAT Margin (%)3.1241.3014.761.90-7.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.4640.3913.432.83-10.37
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations130.19
Total Income From Operations130.19
Employees Cost34.16
Depreciation28.06
Other Expenses62.17
Total Expenses124.39
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5.80
Other Income7.12
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax12.92
Interest6.32
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6.60
P/L Before Tax6.60
Tax2.53
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4.07
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4.07
Minority Interest0.22
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.22
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4.51
Equity Share Capital48.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.50
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.50
PBITOE Margin (%)4.45
PBTE Margin (%)5.06
PBT Margin (%)5.06
PAT Margin (%)3.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.46
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.