• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Sep 20, 01:06
49.45 +2.00 (+ 4.21 %)
Volume1274795
Prev. Close 47.45
Open Price 47.75
Today's Low / High
46.65
     
49.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 49.40 (6514)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 49.45 (2411)
52 Wk Low / High
46.65
     
78.75

NSE

Sep 20, 12:59
49.20 +1.80 (+ 3.80 %)
Volume 12863884
Prev. Close 47.40
Open Price 47.55
Today's Low / High
46.60
     
49.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 49.15 (6753)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 49.20 (3654)
52 Wk Low / High
46.65
     
78.85

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 17131.75 P/BV 0.55 Book Value ( ) 88.66
52 Week High/Low ( ) 79/47 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 16.93
Book Closure 19/09/2019 EPS ( ) 2.91 Div Yield (%) 2.14
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations29367.8527864.8427617.5024932.0930147.52
Other Operating Income999.80962.64634.68588.35641.07
Total Income From Operations30367.6528827.4828252.1825520.4430788.59
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials18849.6215414.6316139.9915937.7917775.44
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1071.67739.00992.94210.05-339.50
Power & Fuel0.00-112.940.000.000.00
Employees Cost6268.926075.555408.005387.335475.48
Depreciation475.74787.33849.79936.701082.01
Other Expenses4182.854742.364614.685342.165347.80
Total Expenses28705.4627645.9328005.4027814.0329341.23
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1662.191181.55246.78-2293.591447.36
Other Income661.52679.24713.651476.43842.65
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2323.711860.79960.43-817.162290.01
Interest288.01255.16351.30359.8192.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2035.701605.63609.13-1176.972197.58
P/L Before Tax2035.701605.63609.13-1176.972197.58
Tax840.94776.68130.39-455.55681.08
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1194.76828.95478.74-721.421516.50
Adjustments0.000.000.000.00-66.06
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1194.76828.95478.74-721.421450.44
Minority Interest2.682.972.081.451.94
Share Of P/L Of Associates-185.60-390.76-23.5615.840.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1011.84441.16457.26-704.131452.38
      
Equity Share Capital696.41734.28489.52489.52489.52
Reserves And Surplus30175.9731600.7131899.4731824.6333717.08
Equity Dividend Rate0.000.000.000.0058.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.781.191.86-2.885.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.781.191.86-2.885.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.781.191.86-2.885.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.781.191.86-2.885.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.474.090.87-8.984.70
PBTE Margin (%)6.705.562.15-4.617.13
PBT Margin (%)6.705.562.15-4.617.13
PAT Margin (%)3.331.531.61-2.754.71
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.331.531.61-2.754.71
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 20, 2019 - 1:00PM >>      ABB India 1450 [ 9.40% ]    ACC 1609.9 [ 8.85% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 211.6 [ 10.32% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1647.75 [ 6.04% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 669.85 [ 4.96% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2897 [ 5.77% ]    Bank of Baroda 100.15 [ 5.87% ]    Bharti Airtel 348.25 [ 3.15% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 49.2 [ 3.80% ]    Bharat Petroleum 401.9 [ 5.80% ]    Britannia Ind. 2879.9 [ 9.84% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 460.3 [ 1.83% ]    Coal India 197.65 [ 2.17% ]    Colgate Palm. 1387.9 [ 4.51% ]    Dabur India 450.35 [ -1.79% ]    DLF Ltd. 169.15 [ 8.85% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2790 [ 2.10% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 134.25 [ 0.90% ]    Grasim Inds. 755.7 [ 7.97% ]    HCL Technologies 1045.45 [ -0.39% ]    HDFC 2048.35 [ 3.73% ]    HDFC Bank 1188.45 [ 7.94% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2706.5 [ 6.88% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1917.3 [ 5.77% ]    Hindalco Indus. 206.1 [ 5.18% ]    ICICI Bank 417.4 [ 7.97% ]    IDFC L 35.95 [ 0.84% ]    Indian Hotels Co 141.55 [ 4.97% ]    IndusInd Bank 1413.8 [ 10.26% ]    Infosys 821.95 [ 0.15% ]    ITC Ltd. 243 [ 2.66% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 108.1 [ 7.72% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1527.7 [ 5.17% ]    L&T 1393.9 [ 7.17% ]    Lupin Ltd. 750.25 [ 1.21% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 548.65 [ 5.65% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6521.9 [ 9.21% ]    MTNL 5.85 [ 6.36% ]    Nestle India 13380 [ 5.40% ]    NIIT Ltd. 90.95 [ 3.29% ]    NMDC Ltd. 84.85 [ 1.13% ]    NTPC 121.15 [ -0.45% ]    ONGC 128.05 [ 3.02% ]    Punj. NationlBak 65.15 [ 5.17% ]    Power Grid Corpo 208 [ 3.41% ]    Reliance Inds. 1250.2 [ 6.03% ]    SBI 297.95 [ 8.72% ]    Vedanta 157 [ 7.42% ]    Shipping Corpn. 34 [ 1.64% ]    Sun Pharma. 417.55 [ 1.56% ]    Tata Chemicals 588.4 [ 3.56% ]    Tata Global Beverage 264.55 [ 3.97% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 132.9 [ 7.00% ]    Tata Steel 377.05 [ 9.40% ]    Tata Power Co. 66.7 [ 3.01% ]    Tata Consultancy 2080 [ -1.04% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 701 [ -0.33% ]    UltraTech Cement 4262 [ 10.23% ]    United Spirits 629.45 [ 4.86% ]    Wipro Ltd 244.65 [ 1.30% ]    Zee Entertainment En 295.35 [ -4.37% ]