• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Income Statement

INCOME STATEMENT

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Sep 20, 12:45
49.30 +1.85 (+ 3.90 %)
Volume1177953
Prev. Close 47.45
Open Price 47.75
Today's Low / High
46.65
     
49.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 49.25 (10494)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 49.35 (12711)
52 Wk Low / High
46.65
     
78.75

NSE

Sep 20, 12:39
49.30 +1.90 (+ 4.01 %)
Volume 12164655
Prev. Close 47.40
Open Price 47.55
Today's Low / High
46.60
     
49.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 49.30 (15197)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 49.35 (13138)
52 Wk Low / High
46.65
     
78.85

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 17166.57 P/BV 0.56 Book Value ( ) 88.66
52 Week High/Low ( ) 79/47 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 16.97
Book Closure 19/09/2019 EPS ( ) 2.91 Div Yield (%) 2.14
Sales/Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr.)
PBEIT (Profit Before Exceptional Items, Interest and Tax) (₹ Cr.)
PBT (Profit Before Tax) (₹ Cr.)
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]29367.8528112.8228871.8927541.1931554.76
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00135.041254.471451.021407.24
Revenue From Operations [Net]29367.8527977.7827617.4226090.1730147.52
Other Operating Revenues999.80962.64859.61588.35641.07
Total Operating Revenues30367.6528940.4228477.0326678.5230788.59
      
Other Income661.52678.01753.191476.431230.59
Total Revenue31029.1729618.4329230.2228154.9532019.18
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed15453.3212488.6013535.1713428.6414674.40
Operating And Direct Expenses3866.883418.673055.512978.083604.10
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-1071.67739.00992.94210.05-339.50
Employee Benefit Expenses6268.926034.685402.715387.335475.48
Finance Costs288.01255.16351.30359.8192.43
Provisions And Contingencies1072.662240.241445.382039.911604.67
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses475.74787.33849.79936.701082.01
Other Expenses2698.492155.943013.334037.973655.50
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer58.88106.8225.0446.5727.49
Total Expenses28993.4728012.8028621.0929331.9229821.60
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2035.701605.63609.13-1176.972197.58
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax2035.701605.63609.13-1176.972197.58
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax735.07578.67298.35391.08968.87
Deferred Tax105.87198.01-167.96-846.63-232.02
Total Tax Expenses840.94776.68130.39-455.55736.85
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1194.76828.95478.74-721.421460.73
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.000.00-10.29
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1194.76828.95478.74-721.421450.44
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1194.76828.95478.74-721.421450.44
      
Minority Interest2.682.972.081.451.94
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-185.60-390.76-23.5615.840.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1011.84441.16457.26-704.131452.38
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.781.191.24-2.885.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.781.191.24-2.885.93
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend653.06293.71195.81151.75300.82
Tax On Dividend134.2498.6659.7930.8960.61
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 20, 2019 - 12:39PM >>      ABB India 1447.5 [ 9.21% ]    ACC 1603.2 [ 8.40% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 212.1 [ 10.58% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1650.9 [ 6.24% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 663.9 [ 4.03% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2908.85 [ 6.21% ]    Bank of Baroda 100.45 [ 6.18% ]    Bharti Airtel 347.6 [ 2.96% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 49.3 [ 4.01% ]    Bharat Petroleum 403 [ 6.09% ]    Britannia Ind. 2830.4 [ 7.96% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 462.25 [ 2.26% ]    Coal India 198.55 [ 2.64% ]    Colgate Palm. 1384.8 [ 4.27% ]    Dabur India 452.6 [ -1.30% ]    DLF Ltd. 168.75 [ 8.59% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2788.2 [ 2.04% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 136.35 [ 2.48% ]    Grasim Inds. 751.5 [ 7.37% ]    HCL Technologies 1043.9 [ -0.54% ]    HDFC 2048.75 [ 3.76% ]    HDFC Bank 1185.45 [ 7.67% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2705 [ 6.82% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1914.15 [ 5.59% ]    Hindalco Indus. 206 [ 5.13% ]    ICICI Bank 416.15 [ 7.64% ]    IDFC L 36.1 [ 1.26% ]    Indian Hotels Co 141.7 [ 5.08% ]    IndusInd Bank 1414.45 [ 10.31% ]    Infosys 817 [ -0.45% ]    ITC Ltd. 243.2 [ 2.75% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 108.75 [ 8.37% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1527.35 [ 5.15% ]    L&T 1393.2 [ 7.11% ]    Lupin Ltd. 752.05 [ 1.46% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 547.75 [ 5.48% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6517.65 [ 9.14% ]    MTNL 5.8 [ 5.45% ]    Nestle India 13434.2 [ 5.82% ]    NIIT Ltd. 90.8 [ 3.12% ]    NMDC Ltd. 84.9 [ 1.19% ]    NTPC 121.95 [ 0.21% ]    ONGC 128.2 [ 3.14% ]    Punj. NationlBak 65 [ 4.92% ]    Power Grid Corpo 207.4 [ 3.11% ]    Reliance Inds. 1250.15 [ 6.03% ]    SBI 296.8 [ 8.30% ]    Vedanta 156.15 [ 6.84% ]    Shipping Corpn. 34.15 [ 2.09% ]    Sun Pharma. 417.3 [ 1.50% ]    Tata Chemicals 588.65 [ 3.60% ]    Tata Global Beverage 264.35 [ 3.89% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 132.85 [ 6.96% ]    Tata Steel 375.1 [ 8.84% ]    Tata Power Co. 67.2 [ 3.78% ]    Tata Consultancy 2076.4 [ -1.22% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 702 [ -0.19% ]    UltraTech Cement 4215 [ 9.02% ]    United Spirits 625.5 [ 4.20% ]    Wipro Ltd 243.7 [ 0.91% ]    Zee Entertainment En 293.05 [ -5.12% ]