Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Income Statement

INCOME STATEMENT

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Jun 19, 12:00
67.60 -0.95 ( -1.39 %)
Volume762258
Prev. Close 68.55
Open Price 69.00
Today's Low / High
66.45
     
69.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
56.25
     
83.25

NSE

Jun 19, 12:00
67.65 -0.95 ( -1.38 %)
Volume 11533322
Prev. Close 68.60
Open Price 69.00
Today's Low / High
66.40
     
69.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
56.20
     
83.30

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 23556.16 P/BV 0.75 Book Value ( ) 90.18
52 Week High/Low ( ) 83/56 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 23.28
Book Closure 13/02/2019 EPS ( ) 2.91 Div Yield (%) 1.56
Sales/Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr.)
PBEIT (Profit Before Exceptional Items, Interest and Tax) (₹ Cr.)
PBT (Profit Before Tax) (₹ Cr.)
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]29367.8528112.8228871.8927541.1931554.76
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00135.041254.471451.021407.24
Revenue From Operations [Net]29367.8527977.7827617.4226090.1730147.52
Other Operating Revenues999.80962.64859.61588.35641.07
Total Operating Revenues30367.6528940.4228477.0326678.5230788.59
      
Other Income661.52678.01753.191476.431230.59
Total Revenue31029.1729618.4329230.2228154.9532019.18
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed18849.6212488.6013535.1713428.6414674.40
Operating And Direct Expenses0.003418.673055.512978.083604.10
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-1071.67739.00992.94210.05-339.50
Employee Benefit Expenses6268.926034.685402.715387.335475.48
Finance Costs288.01255.16351.30359.8192.43
Provisions And Contingencies0.002240.241445.382039.911604.67
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses475.74787.33849.79936.701082.01
Other Expenses4182.852155.943013.334037.973655.50
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.00106.8225.0446.5727.49
Total Expenses28993.4728012.8028621.0929331.9229821.60
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2035.701605.63609.13-1176.972197.58
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax2035.701605.63609.13-1176.972197.58
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax840.94578.67298.35391.08968.87
Deferred Tax0.00198.01-167.96-846.63-232.02
Total Tax Expenses840.94776.68130.39-455.55736.85
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1194.76828.95478.74-721.421460.73
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.000.00-10.29
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1194.76828.95478.74-721.421450.44
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1194.76828.95478.74-721.421450.44
      
Minority Interest2.682.972.081.451.94
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-185.60-390.76-23.5615.840.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1011.84441.16457.26-704.131452.38
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.781.191.24-2.885.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.781.191.24-2.885.93
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00293.71195.81151.75300.82
Tax On Dividend0.0098.6659.7930.8960.61
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 19, 2019 >>      ABB India 1554.45 [ 0.96% ]    ACC 1493.6 [ -2.09% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 206.45 [ -1.69% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1381.15 [ 0.08% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 770.7 [ -0.65% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2822.9 [ -1.15% ]    Bank of Baroda 115.8 [ -0.60% ]    Bharti Airtel 341.1 [ -1.17% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 67.65 [ -1.38% ]    Bharat Petroleum 379.35 [ -1.61% ]    Britannia Ind. 2875.7 [ 0.29% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 533.7 [ -2.54% ]    Coal India 257.05 [ -1.27% ]    Colgate Palm. 1145.8 [ 0.34% ]    Dabur India 381.95 [ -1.48% ]    DLF Ltd. 176.4 [ 1.55% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2550.85 [ -1.56% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.75 [ -0.10% ]    Grasim Inds. 882.05 [ 0.27% ]    HCL Technologies 1084.1 [ -0.50% ]    HDFC 2175.4 [ 1.04% ]    HDFC Bank 2428.35 [ 0.46% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2606.15 [ -2.31% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1811.7 [ 0.12% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.05 [ 0.05% ]    ICICI Bank 419.8 [ -0.56% ]    IDFC L 34.4 [ -1.29% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147 [ -0.91% ]    IndusInd Bank 1381.35 [ -1.96% ]    Infosys 751.9 [ 0.23% ]    ITC Ltd. 277.2 [ 0.76% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.8 [ -3.79% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1497.8 [ 2.46% ]    L&T 1505.15 [ -0.01% ]    Lupin Ltd. 703.8 [ -0.73% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 615.15 [ -1.72% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6424.65 [ -0.22% ]    MTNL 7.65 [ -3.16% ]    Nestle India 11611.7 [ 1.34% ]    NIIT Ltd. 104.6 [ 0.10% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108.15 [ 2.71% ]    NTPC 134.65 [ 1.70% ]    ONGC 167.35 [ 0.72% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.4 [ -0.07% ]    Power Grid Corpo 200.3 [ 1.26% ]    Reliance Inds. 1277.35 [ -0.28% ]    SBI 338.85 [ -0.35% ]    Vedanta 168.5 [ 0.24% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.05 [ 0.17% ]    Sun Pharma. 375.2 [ -0.86% ]    Tata Chemicals 610 [ -1.85% ]    Tata Global Beverage 245.3 [ -1.01% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 154.65 [ -2.31% ]    Tata Steel 494.1 [ 4.62% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.5 [ -1.24% ]    Tata Consultancy 2259.9 [ 0.40% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 735.6 [ -0.80% ]    UltraTech Cement 4485 [ -0.59% ]    United Spirits 520.2 [ -2.82% ]    Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ -1.33% ]    Zee Entertainment En 353 [ 4.02% ]