• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE

Sep 16, 03:32
344.00 +1.25 (+ 0.36 %)
Volume116298
Prev. Close 342.75
Open Price 341.15
Today's Low / High
338.70
     
345.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
264.41
     
378.75

NSE

Sep 16, 03:29
344.00 +0.95 (+ 0.28 %)
Volume 5009859
Prev. Close 343.05
Open Price 343.00
Today's Low / High
338.40
     
345.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 344.00 (345)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 344.15 (1453)
52 Wk Low / High
264.29
     
378.75

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 176539.49 P/BV 1.87 Book Value ( ) 184.09
52 Week High/Low ( ) 379/264 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 431.35
Book Closure 24/04/2019 EPS ( ) 0.80 Div Yield (%) 0.73
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations80780.2082638.8095468.3096532.1092039.40
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.0095.70
Total Income From Operations80780.2082638.8095468.3096532.1092135.10
Employees Cost3797.503977.104303.204910.804712.30
Depreciation21347.5019243.1019773.0017449.8015531.10
Admin. And Selling Expenses4127.704527.507140.008241.006546.30
Other Expenses47225.5043008.3048827.2049396.1049488.20
Total Expenses76498.2070756.0080043.4079997.7076277.90
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4282.0011882.8015424.9016534.4015857.20
Other Income291.20248.80120.6087.100.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4573.2012131.6015545.5016621.5015857.20
Interest9589.408071.507697.407015.905013.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-5016.204060.107848.109605.6010843.90
Exceptional Items2928.80-793.10-1169.702174.10-853.20
P/L Before Tax-2087.403267.006678.4011779.709990.70
Tax-3419.301083.503481.905953.305404.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1331.902183.503196.505826.404586.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1331.902183.503196.505826.404586.00
Minority Interest-1278.00-1084.50-441.60-816.30-124.80
Share Of P/L Of Associates355.600.001044.901066.60722.30
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates409.501099.00373.406076.705183.50
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701987.30
Reserves And Surplus69423.5067535.7065457.6064770.6037776.20
Equity Dividend Rate0.000.0020.000.0077.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.022.759.5115.2112.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.022.759.5115.2012.97
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.022.759.5115.2112.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.022.759.5115.2012.97
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.3014.3716.1517.1217.21
PBTE Margin (%)-6.204.918.229.9511.76
PBT Margin (%)-2.583.956.9912.2010.84
PAT Margin (%)0.501.320.396.295.62
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.501.320.396.295.62
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 16, 2019 - 3:29PM >>      ABB India 1340.05 [ -0.59% ]    ACC 1531 [ 0.28% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 201.3 [ 0.15% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1519 [ -1.89% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 671.2 [ -0.45% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2878 [ -0.01% ]    Bank of Baroda 98.55 [ -1.40% ]    Bharti Airtel 344 [ 0.28% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 50.55 [ -2.13% ]    Bharat Petroleum 378.75 [ -7.29% ]    Britannia Ind. 2724 [ 1.85% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 470 [ 0.21% ]    Coal India 200.55 [ 1.19% ]    Colgate Palm. 1313.8 [ 4.79% ]    Dabur India 455 [ 0.62% ]    DLF Ltd. 161.45 [ -2.77% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2722 [ -0.35% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 129.55 [ 0.23% ]    Grasim Inds. 716 [ -0.22% ]    HCL Technologies 1065.55 [ -0.28% ]    HDFC 2044.9 [ -1.87% ]    HDFC Bank 2243 [ -0.64% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2744 [ -1.17% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1810.35 [ 0.27% ]    Hindalco Indus. 201.15 [ 0.40% ]    ICICI Bank 411.5 [ -0.46% ]    IDFC L 35.7 [ -0.56% ]    Indian Hotels Co 132.3 [ -0.34% ]    IndusInd Bank 1376.5 [ -1.58% ]    Infosys 827.6 [ -0.20% ]    ITC Ltd. 239.05 [ -0.35% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 108.15 [ -0.78% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1471.25 [ -0.88% ]    L&T 1342.5 [ -1.54% ]    Lupin Ltd. 767.5 [ 0.44% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 536 [ -2.77% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6399.65 [ -0.79% ]    MTNL 6.25 [ -3.85% ]    Nestle India 12835 [ 1.15% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.75 [ -1.02% ]    NMDC Ltd. 85.8 [ -0.46% ]    NTPC 122.95 [ -0.89% ]    ONGC 130.3 [ 1.13% ]    Punj. NationlBak 64.5 [ -0.62% ]    Power Grid Corpo 202 [ -0.32% ]    Reliance Inds. 1210.6 [ -1.22% ]    SBI 284.3 [ -2.54% ]    Vedanta 149.1 [ -0.13% ]    Shipping Corpn. 36.95 [ 3.21% ]    Sun Pharma. 426 [ 0.74% ]    Tata Chemicals 589.15 [ -1.23% ]    Tata Global Beverage 256.85 [ -0.83% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 128.75 [ -0.62% ]    Tata Steel 361 [ -1.73% ]    Tata Power Co. 64.35 [ 0.08% ]    Tata Consultancy 2150 [ 0.38% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 719.05 [ 1.35% ]    UltraTech Cement 3990.6 [ -1.01% ]    United Spirits 609.5 [ -1.06% ]    Wipro Ltd 246.85 [ 0.61% ]    Zee Entertainment En 344.55 [ -1.70% ]