• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE

Sep 16, 03:55
344.00 +1.25 (+ 0.36 %)
Volume116298
Prev. Close 342.75
Open Price 341.15
Today's Low / High
338.70
     
345.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 343.90 (701)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
264.41
     
378.75

NSE

Sep 16, 03:59
344.00 +0.95 (+ 0.28 %)
Volume 5010025
Prev. Close 343.05
Open Price 343.00
Today's Low / High
338.40
     
345.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 344.00 (1612)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
264.29
     
378.75

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 176539.49 P/BV 1.87 Book Value ( ) 184.09
52 Week High/Low ( ) 379/264 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 431.35
Book Closure 24/04/2019 EPS ( ) 0.80 Div Yield (%) 0.73
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)39974.0039974.0039974.0039974.0039974.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Total Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.002.10
Reserves and Surplus69423.5067535.7065457.6064770.6037776.20
Total Reserves and Surplus69423.5067535.7065457.6064770.6037778.30
Total Shareholders Funds71422.2069534.4067456.3066769.3039777.00
Minority Interest13525.808813.906875.005498.106890.60
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings87245.4084942.0089637.3089268.6061116.10
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1129.701060.60942.901251.202559.80
Other Long Term Liabilities8137.207269.604146.903540.604391.90
Long Term Provisions682.30721.20747.10735.001797.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities97194.6093993.4095474.2094795.4069864.80
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings38182.9012956.9012944.2011184.008813.80
Trade Payables28003.1027767.5026853.7025580.6016077.40
Other Current Liabilities26649.2037277.1023440.3021662.6038975.20
Short Term Provisions219.70238.40221.50233.202036.00
Total Current Liabilities93054.9078239.9063459.7058660.4065902.40
      
Total Capital And Liabilities275197.50250581.60233265.20225723.20182434.80
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets81522.8070607.9062008.8061050.8069051.20
Intangible Assets86052.5083785.5082418.1068403.9055227.40
Capital Work-In-Progress8843.305208.902394.204730.404955.30
Intangible Assets Under Development790.904542.308444.30971.6012459.50
Fixed Assets177209.50164144.60155265.40135156.70141693.40
Goodwill On Consolidation33256.2032807.0033808.2042838.100.00
Non-Current Investments11087.809260.8012646.408961.202743.40
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]8937.902933.002619.504673.80495.80
Long Term Loans And Advances1645.20970.30963.001044.109926.20
Other Non-Current Assets10155.206966.909758.9010194.105661.60
Total Non-Current Assets242291.80217082.60215061.40202868.00160520.40
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments4623.206897.801692.301615.908008.60
Inventories88.4069.3048.80169.20133.90
Trade Receivables4300.605883.004740.205503.905207.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents8105.506670.605098.305098.702083.10
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.003251.104453.50
OtherCurrentAssets15788.0013978.306624.207216.402028.10
Total Current Assets32905.7033499.0018203.8022855.2021914.40
      
Total Assets275197.50250581.60233265.20225723.20182434.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities28551.3039623.4037064.3028229.7054959.70
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1566.391566.391566.391566.391566.39
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value1842.40277.704122.200.003126.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value351.70299.20296.500.005.20
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value4623.206507.401546.600.008399.60
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00390.40145.700.001.70
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 16, 2019 - 4:09PM >>      ABB India 1344.65 [ -0.25% ]    ACC 1530.35 [ 0.24% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 201.45 [ 0.22% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1521.3 [ -1.74% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 670.9 [ -0.50% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2874.45 [ -0.13% ]    Bank of Baroda 98.85 [ -1.10% ]    Bharti Airtel 344 [ 0.28% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 50.6 [ -2.03% ]    Bharat Petroleum 380 [ -6.99% ]    Britannia Ind. 2715.05 [ 1.51% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 470.5 [ 0.32% ]    Coal India 200.55 [ 1.19% ]    Colgate Palm. 1314.95 [ 4.89% ]    Dabur India 454.75 [ 0.56% ]    DLF Ltd. 161.75 [ -2.59% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2725.3 [ -0.23% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 129.7 [ 0.35% ]    Grasim Inds. 716.7 [ -0.12% ]    HCL Technologies 1069.9 [ 0.13% ]    HDFC 2046.75 [ -1.78% ]    HDFC Bank 2244.15 [ -0.59% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2738.65 [ -1.37% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1816.3 [ 0.60% ]    Hindalco Indus. 200.4 [ 0.02% ]    ICICI Bank 412.15 [ -0.30% ]    IDFC L 35.7 [ -0.56% ]    Indian Hotels Co 132.85 [ 0.08% ]    IndusInd Bank 1375.95 [ -1.62% ]    Infosys 827.7 [ -0.19% ]    ITC Ltd. 239.4 [ -0.21% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 107.6 [ -1.28% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1474.95 [ -0.63% ]    L&T 1343.6 [ -1.46% ]    Lupin Ltd. 769.15 [ 0.66% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 536.95 [ -2.59% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6412.75 [ -0.58% ]    MTNL 6.2 [ -4.62% ]    Nestle India 12840.95 [ 1.20% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.95 [ -0.81% ]    NMDC Ltd. 86 [ -0.23% ]    NTPC 123.25 [ -0.64% ]    ONGC 130.7 [ 1.44% ]    Punj. NationlBak 64.55 [ -0.54% ]    Power Grid Corpo 202.15 [ -0.25% ]    Reliance Inds. 1210.75 [ -1.21% ]    SBI 284.7 [ -2.40% ]    Vedanta 148.65 [ -0.44% ]    Shipping Corpn. 37.15 [ 3.77% ]    Sun Pharma. 426.8 [ 0.93% ]    Tata Chemicals 588.3 [ -1.37% ]    Tata Global Beverage 257.5 [ -0.58% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 128.6 [ -0.73% ]    Tata Steel 361.1 [ -1.70% ]    Tata Power Co. 64.4 [ 0.16% ]    Tata Consultancy 2150 [ 0.38% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 719.45 [ 1.40% ]    UltraTech Cement 3992.85 [ -0.95% ]    United Spirits 609.8 [ -1.01% ]    Wipro Ltd 247.1 [ 0.71% ]    Zee Entertainment En 344.95 [ -1.58% ]