Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1061.96 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 282.99
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1047/681 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 15.53
Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.26 Div Yield (%) 1.72
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations191.77172.54170.88167.47136.99
Total Income From Operations191.77172.54170.88167.47136.99
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials65.8760.3864.5564.2048.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.080.781.42-1.66-0.10
Power & Fuel12.0912.6014.0015.730.00
Employees Cost9.848.677.909.868.90
Depreciation3.433.353.073.133.25
Other Expenses21.4721.7218.8818.6730.68
Total Expenses111.61107.50109.83109.9391.29
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax80.1665.0461.0557.5445.71
Other Income11.8411.8912.385.454.78
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax92.0076.9373.4462.9950.49
Interest0.090.180.090.120.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax91.9176.7573.3462.8750.49
Exceptional Items-0.930.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax90.9876.7573.3462.8750.49
Tax22.6118.0717.7615.5311.92
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities68.3658.6755.5847.3438.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period68.3658.6755.5847.3438.57
      
Equity Share Capital6.086.086.086.086.08
Reserves And Surplus309.87259.66216.70176.02141.09
Equity Dividend Rate300.00300.00260.00240.00200.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)56.2648.2845.7438.9530.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.2648.2845.7438.9530.66
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 56.2648.2845.7438.9530.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 56.2648.2845.7438.9530.66
      
PBITOE Margin (%)41.7937.6935.7234.3633.36
PBTE Margin (%)47.9244.4842.9137.5336.85
PBT Margin (%)47.4444.4842.9137.5336.85
PAT Margin (%)35.6434.0032.5228.2628.15