Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1061.96 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 282.99
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1047/681 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 15.53
Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.26 Div Yield (%) 1.72
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations95.6596.1283.1089.4380.69
Total Income From Operations95.6596.1283.1089.4380.69
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials31.9533.9127.6032.7831.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.63-0.450.690.09-2.23
Power & Fuel6.036.075.736.876.57
Employees Cost4.735.104.274.403.83
Depreciation1.721.711.711.641.58
Other Expenses11.789.6912.059.679.94
Total Expenses55.5956.0352.0455.4650.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax40.0640.0931.0633.9829.72
Other Income0.5711.284.317.585.71
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax40.6351.3735.3741.5635.43
Interest0.020.080.140.040.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax40.6251.2935.2341.5135.39
Exceptional Items-0.930.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax39.6851.2935.2341.5135.39
Tax10.6211.998.129.958.83
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities29.0639.3027.1131.5726.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.0639.3027.1131.5726.56
      
Equity Share Capital6.086.086.086.086.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)23.9232.3422.3125.9821.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)23.9032.3222.2925.9821.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 23.9232.3422.3125.9821.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.000.0025.980.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)41.8841.7137.3737.9936.83
PBTE Margin (%)42.4653.3642.3946.4143.85
PBT Margin (%)41.4853.3642.3946.4143.85
PAT Margin (%)30.3840.8832.6235.2932.92