Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1061.96 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 282.99
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1047/681 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 15.53
Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.26 Div Yield (%) 1.72
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations144.56129.20131.44132.77104.93
Total Income From Operations144.56129.20131.44132.77104.93
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials50.4445.5949.8549.3136.80
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.03-0.012.630.180.18
Power & Fuel9.039.8211.070.000.00
Employees Cost7.546.556.178.146.92
Depreciation2.582.512.292.352.41
Other Expenses14.4914.8813.3727.4022.55
Total Expenses83.0479.3585.3887.3968.86
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax61.5249.8646.0545.3936.06
Other Income17.319.659.603.864.02
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax78.8359.5055.6549.2540.09
Interest0.110.070.090.160.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax78.7159.4455.5749.0840.05
Exceptional Items-1.180.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax77.5359.4455.5749.0840.05
Tax18.5312.7113.3412.209.89
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities59.0046.7342.2236.8830.16
Net Profit/Loss For the Period59.0046.7342.2236.8830.16
      
Equity Share Capital6.086.086.086.086.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)48.5538.4534.7530.3523.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)48.5238.4334.7530.3523.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 48.5538.4534.7530.3523.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.0034.7530.3523.71
      
PBITOE Margin (%)42.5538.5835.0334.1834.37
PBTE Margin (%)54.4446.0042.2736.9638.16
PBT Margin (%)53.6346.0042.2736.9638.16
PAT Margin (%)40.8136.1632.1227.7728.74