Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1061.96 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 282.99
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1047/681 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 15.53
Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.26 Div Yield (%) 1.72
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations57.2047.2148.4448.0148.11
Total Income From Operations57.2047.2148.4448.0148.11
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials18.3115.4316.5216.0917.82
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.36-0.04-0.590.07-0.52
Power & Fuel3.833.062.973.192.87
Employees Cost3.052.302.442.412.69
Depreciation0.860.850.870.870.84
Other Expenses5.726.984.815.224.47
Total Expenses31.4128.5727.0227.8528.17
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax25.7918.6421.4220.1619.93
Other Income10.37-5.476.033.218.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.1613.1727.4623.3728.00
Interest0.04-0.020.040.040.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36.1213.2027.4223.3327.96
Exceptional Items0.000.25-1.180.000.00
P/L Before Tax36.1213.4526.2423.3327.96
Tax8.184.086.545.646.36
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.949.3619.7017.6921.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.949.3619.7017.6921.61
      
Equity Share Capital6.086.086.086.086.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)22.997.7116.2114.5617.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)22.997.7116.2114.5617.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 22.997.7116.2114.5617.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 22.997.7116.2114.5617.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)45.0839.4844.2241.9841.43
PBTE Margin (%)63.1527.9556.6048.5858.13
PBT Margin (%)63.1528.4854.1648.5858.13
PAT Margin (%)48.8419.8340.6636.8444.91