Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1061.96 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 282.99
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1047/681 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 15.53
Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.26 Div Yield (%) 1.72

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)56.2648.2845.7438.9530.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.2648.2845.7438.9530.66
Cash EPS (Rs.)59.0851.0448.2741.5334.41
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)260.00218.68183.33149.85121.11
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)260.00218.68183.33149.85121.11
Dividend / Share (Rs.)15.0015.0013.0012.0010.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)157.81141.98140.62137.82112.73
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)78.5366.0662.9654.4144.26
PBIT / Share (Rs.)75.7163.3060.4351.8341.59
PBT / Share (Rs.)74.8763.1660.3551.7341.55
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)56.2648.2845.7438.9531.74
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)49.7646.5244.7739.4839.26
PBIT Margin (%)47.9744.5842.9737.6136.89
PBT Margin (%)47.4444.4842.9137.5336.85
Net Profit Margin (%)35.6434.0032.5228.2628.15
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.6322.0724.9425.9926.20
Return on Capital Employeed (%)28.2827.8631.6132.9632.24
Return On Assets (%)20.1020.5122.9023.3923.18
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.610.650.760.900.76
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)6.117.816.798.468.33
Quick Ratio (X)2.353.302.756.365.87
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)3.833.985.202.702.17
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)26.6626.9226.2325.6730.14
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)25.3925.4624.8624.0727.80
Earning Retention Ratio (%)73.3473.0873.7774.3369.86
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)74.6174.5475.1475.9372.20
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1023.92449.98807.05536.271007.23
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)744.52329.89587.28384.92723.21
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)917.40786.72889.97568.08422.14
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.784.565.213.393.08
EV / EBITDA (X)9.619.8011.638.597.85
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.824.585.233.563.10
Retention Ratios (%)73.3373.0773.7674.3269.85
Price / BV (X)2.922.974.013.272.88
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.824.585.233.563.10
EarningsYield0.070.070.060.070.09