• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE

Aug 21, 03:55
412.20 -4.95 ( -1.19 %)
Volume534557
Prev. Close 417.15
Open Price 414.35
Today's Low / High
410.75
     
418.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 412.20 (10)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.80
     
443.85

NSE

Aug 21, 03:58
412.05 -4.85 ( -1.16 %)
Volume 12868183
Prev. Close 416.90
Open Price 416.00
Today's Low / High
410.55
     
418.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 412.05 (788)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.80
     
443.90

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 265969.43 P/BV 2.39 Book Value ( ) 172.24
52 Week High/Low ( ) 444/295 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 62.52
Book Closure 09/08/2019 EPS ( ) 6.59 Div Yield (%) 0.55
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills50884.8343252.8242080.3741550.9038059.71
Income on Investment18102.2916125.6215456.0714324.4715131.73
Int. on balances With RBI927.10810.41623.00303.96366.16
Others2067.431973.502780.543114.381406.40
Total Interest Earned71981.6562162.3560939.9859293.7154964.00
Other Income59324.8556806.7552457.6542102.1435252.23
Total Income131306.50118969.10113397.63101395.8590216.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended39177.5434262.0534835.8333996.4732318.15
Employee Cost9425.268333.537893.266912.296568.32
Other Expenses54833.6247422.1040276.7133877.2728454.39
Total Expenses103436.4290017.6883005.8074786.0367340.86
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies27870.0828951.4230391.8326609.8222875.37
Provisions And Contingencies20461.8217972.9616582.488705.414536.34
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-3600.000.00
P/L Before Tax7408.2610978.4613809.3514304.4118339.03
Tax1719.101878.922469.023377.525396.73
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities5689.169099.5411340.3310926.8912942.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period5689.169099.5411340.3310926.8912942.30
Minority Interest-1434.92-1387.35-1151.950.00-695.43
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.00-746.930.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4254.247712.1910188.3810179.9612246.87
      
Equity Share Capital1289.461285.811165.111163.171159.66
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves109889.27106310.68100395.5290123.3783537.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.6112.0217.5117.5321.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.5311.8917.4317.4120.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.6112.0217.5117.5321.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.5311.8917.4317.4120.94
      
OPBPC Margin (%)38.7146.5749.8744.8741.61
PBT Margin (%)10.2917.6622.6624.1233.36
PAT Margin (%)7.9014.6318.6018.4223.54
PAT After MI And SoA Margin (%)5.9112.4016.7117.1622.28
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 21, 2019 - 4:14PM >>      ABB India 1359.35 [ -0.41% ]    ACC 1485.65 [ -3.58% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 201.1 [ -2.31% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1589.15 [ -0.38% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 664.7 [ -1.14% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2764.8 [ 0.80% ]    Bank of Baroda 94.85 [ -3.90% ]    Bharti Airtel 354.9 [ -0.88% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 48.3 [ -3.30% ]    Bharat Petroleum 327.8 [ -4.22% ]    Britannia Ind. 2384.5 [ -0.38% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 468.05 [ -2.22% ]    Coal India 188.8 [ -3.33% ]    Colgate Palm. 1199.15 [ -0.05% ]    Dabur India 427.05 [ -1.09% ]    DLF Ltd. 171.6 [ -3.21% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2503 [ -2.02% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 122.5 [ -3.81% ]    Grasim Inds. 698.8 [ -4.18% ]    HCL Technologies 1070.15 [ -1.28% ]    HDFC 2066.9 [ -1.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2225.85 [ 0.24% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2714.25 [ 1.69% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1850 [ 0.36% ]    Hindalco Indus. 177.05 [ -1.31% ]    ICICI Bank 412.05 [ -1.16% ]    IDFC L 33.7 [ -1.32% ]    Indian Hotels Co 129.35 [ -1.75% ]    IndusInd Bank 1367.2 [ -2.68% ]    Infosys 799.45 [ 0.85% ]    ITC Ltd. 241.45 [ -2.05% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 98.9 [ -4.90% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1505.75 [ 0.04% ]    L&T 1310.65 [ -2.37% ]    Lupin Ltd. 735.2 [ -0.13% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 520.9 [ -1.31% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6228.9 [ 0.61% ]    MTNL 5.7 [ -3.39% ]    Nestle India 12594.1 [ 5.22% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.35 [ -1.62% ]    NMDC Ltd. 86.35 [ -4.22% ]    NTPC 117.9 [ -0.04% ]    ONGC 121.2 [ -3.08% ]    Punj. NationlBak 64.05 [ -2.36% ]    Power Grid Corpo 204.9 [ -0.56% ]    Reliance Inds. 1270.95 [ -0.39% ]    SBI 277.4 [ -2.22% ]    Vedanta 139.95 [ -1.72% ]    Shipping Corpn. 26.3 [ -2.05% ]    Sun Pharma. 417 [ -0.93% ]    Tata Chemicals 556.35 [ -1.30% ]    Tata Global Beverage 261.45 [ -1.67% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 112.4 [ -9.25% ]    Tata Steel 343 [ -4.26% ]    Tata Power Co. 51.1 [ -8.75% ]    Tata Consultancy 2186.2 [ -0.03% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 672.8 [ 0.58% ]    UltraTech Cement 3921.4 [ -2.77% ]    United Spirits 578.85 [ 0.14% ]    Wipro Ltd 252.4 [ -0.36% ]    Zee Entertainment En 344.2 [ -1.90% ]