Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

ITC Ltd.

BSE

Mar 18, 12:00
292.25 +1.30 (+ 0.45 %)
Volume774208
Prev. Close 290.95
Open Price 291.10
Today's Low / High
291.10
     
294.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
251.30
     
322.70

NSE

Mar 18, 12:00
293.75 +2.95 (+ 1.01 %)
Volume 9166882
Prev. Close 290.80
Open Price 292.00
Today's Low / High
291.30
     
294.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
252.50
     
322.95

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 359958.49 P/BV 6.85 Book Value ( ) 42.86
52 Week High/Low ( ) 323/253 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.94
Book Closure 31/05/2018 EPS ( ) 9.20 Div Yield (%) 1.75
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)122042.95121473.8380472.0780155.2079531.83
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32
Total Share Capital1220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.0056.9399.31
Reserves and Surplus51289.6845198.1941874.8030842.5926311.71
Total Reserves and Surplus51289.6845198.1941874.8030899.5226411.02
Total Shareholders Funds52510.1146412.9342679.5231701.0727206.34
Minority Interest334.47294.74260.90225.11203.03
Group Share In Joint Ventures0.000.000.0084.3066.01
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings11.5018.4026.6639.7752.49
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1923.021878.771880.001641.801306.32
Other Long Term Liabilities109.9859.0050.9242.6742.74
Long Term Provisions149.63158.42135.42123.67131.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities2194.132114.592093.001847.911532.80
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings17.3519.1143.95184.95147.35
Trade Payables3496.182659.332339.292020.472106.25
Other Current Liabilities5672.824381.414203.823765.013665.72
Short Term Provisions63.8061.1671.406161.975956.43
Total Current Liabilities9250.157121.016658.4612132.4011875.75
      
Total Capital And Liabilities64288.8655943.2751691.8845990.7940883.93
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets15863.6815262.2714459.3614577.3112494.33
Intangible Assets457.75428.68444.74423.9373.76
Capital Work-In-Progress5499.603684.202528.972671.553081.29
Intangible Assets Under Development8.7345.6930.7528.6536.08
Other Assets0.000.000.00-1.05-5.67
Fixed Assets21829.7619420.8417463.8217700.3915679.79
Goodwill On Consolidation202.53202.53202.53231.97297.14
Non-Current Investments11483.796693.995125.81807.68798.52
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]47.9844.9540.5438.0034.88
Long Term Loans And Advances9.698.5412.961564.161426.95
Other Non-Current Assets4321.493303.323983.721.241.24
Total Non-Current Assets37895.2429674.1726829.3820343.4418238.52
      
AssetGroupShareInJointVentures0.000.000.00112.81114.06
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments10569.0710887.396621.786134.906474.73
Inventories7584.538186.159062.108557.888223.38
Trade Receivables2682.292474.291917.181978.172433.55
Cash And Cash Equivalents2899.602967.406063.307891.543489.41
Short Term Loans And Advances5.846.788.07566.62815.56
OtherCurrentAssets2652.291747.091190.07405.431094.72
Total Current Assets26393.6226269.1024862.5025534.5422531.35
      
Total Assets64288.8655943.2751691.8845990.7940883.93
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities3252.133870.682888.852321.292307.08
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1113.131113.13710.47710.47710.47
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value11276.136502.724929.801215.76847.16
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value205.45210.275125.8170.2667.23
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2394.822743.522942.011230.724248.28
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value8351.528148.083680.284905.492380.87
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 18, 2019 >>      ABB India 1305.75 [ 0.15% ]    ACC 1548.9 [ 1.11% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.45 [ 0.49% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1445.6 [ 0.91% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 751.6 [ 2.24% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3005.15 [ -0.62% ]    Bank of Baroda 120.55 [ 2.03% ]    Bharti Airtel 330.6 [ -2.10% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 67.15 [ -0.96% ]    Bharat Petroleum 405.55 [ 2.33% ]    Britannia Ind. 3123.35 [ 1.85% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 534.5 [ 0.36% ]    Coal India 244.2 [ -0.06% ]    Colgate Palm. 1285.9 [ 1.03% ]    Dabur India 428.4 [ 0.69% ]    DLF Ltd. 197.75 [ 0.15% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2669.45 [ 0.40% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.85 [ 0.14% ]    Grasim Inds. 818.55 [ -1.36% ]    HCL Technologies 1012 [ -1.68% ]    HDFC 1962.4 [ -0.62% ]    HDFC Bank 2261.45 [ 0.38% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2669.5 [ -2.43% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1697.55 [ -0.05% ]    Hindalco Indus. 199.55 [ 0.25% ]    ICICI Bank 398.05 [ 0.70% ]    IDFC L 43.55 [ -1.69% ]    Indian Hotels Co 150.75 [ 1.07% ]    IndusInd Bank 1719.1 [ 0.93% ]    Infosys 710.2 [ -1.16% ]    ITC Ltd. 293.75 [ 1.01% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 169.4 [ 1.83% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1343.65 [ 1.40% ]    L&T 1378.9 [ -1.26% ]    Lupin Ltd. 754.2 [ -3.94% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 685.4 [ -1.32% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6909.1 [ -2.47% ]    MTNL 13.1 [ -0.38% ]    Nestle India 10456.6 [ 1.62% ]    NIIT Ltd. 89.4 [ 0.51% ]    NMDC Ltd. 115.65 [ 0.92% ]    NTPC 158.75 [ 20.53% ]    ONGC 154.65 [ -0.87% ]    Punj. NationlBak 86.65 [ 0.70% ]    Power Grid Corpo 197.05 [ 1.97% ]    Reliance Inds. 1350.05 [ 2.15% ]    SBI 298.95 [ 0.18% ]    Vedanta 173.3 [ -1.37% ]    Shipping Corpn. 36.95 [ 0.27% ]    Sun Pharma. 465.65 [ 0.28% ]    Tata Chemicals 589.75 [ 0.68% ]    Tata Global Beverage 200.25 [ -1.45% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 182.25 [ 1.25% ]    Tata Steel 525.2 [ 1.89% ]    Tata Power Co. 73.05 [ -1.02% ]    Tata Consultancy 2022.8 [ -0.84% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 788.6 [ -1.34% ]    UltraTech Cement 3970.2 [ 1.38% ]    United Spirits 573.8 [ -1.82% ]    Wipro Ltd 257.6 [ -2.22% ]    Zee Entertainment En 457.35 [ 0.68% ]