Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

ITC Ltd.

BSE

Jun 19, 12:00
277.35 +1.75 (+ 0.63 %)
Volume595835
Prev. Close 275.60
Open Price 276.00
Today's Low / High
275.50
     
278.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
258.90
     
322.70

NSE

Jun 19, 12:00
277.20 +2.10 (+ 0.76 %)
Volume 9046515
Prev. Close 275.10
Open Price 275.70
Today's Low / High
275.60
     
278.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
259.00
     
322.95

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 339809.27 P/BV 5.95 Book Value ( ) 46.61
52 Week High/Low ( ) 323/259 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 26.99
Book Closure 27/05/2019 EPS ( ) 10.27 Div Yield (%) 2.07
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)122586.32122042.95121473.8380472.0780155.20
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1225.861220.431214.74804.72801.55
Total Share Capital1225.861220.431214.74804.72801.55
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.0056.93
Reserves and Surplus55917.0751289.6845198.1941874.8030842.59
Total Reserves and Surplus55917.0751289.6845198.1941874.8030899.52
Employees Stock Options1997.940.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds59140.8752510.1146412.9342679.5231701.07
Minority Interest343.47334.47294.74260.90225.11
Group Share In Joint Ventures0.000.000.000.0084.30
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings8.1511.5018.4026.6639.77
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2052.061923.021878.771880.001641.80
Other Long Term Liabilities79.92109.9859.0050.9242.67
Long Term Provisions161.95149.63158.42135.42123.67
Total Non-Current Liabilities2302.082194.132114.592093.001847.91
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings1.8617.3519.1143.95184.95
Trade Payables3509.583496.182659.332339.292020.47
Other Current Liabilities6449.175672.824381.414203.823765.01
Short Term Provisions51.3863.8061.1671.406161.97
Total Current Liabilities10011.999250.157121.016658.4612132.40
      
Total Capital And Liabilities71798.4164288.8655943.2751691.8845990.79
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets18625.7415863.6815262.2714459.3614577.31
Intangible Assets545.92457.75428.68444.74423.93
Capital Work-In-Progress4126.185499.603684.202528.972671.55
Intangible Assets Under Development10.248.7345.6930.7528.65
Other Assets0.000.000.000.00-1.05
Fixed Assets23308.0821829.7619420.8417463.8217700.39
Goodwill On Consolidation202.53202.53202.53202.53231.97
Non-Current Investments11695.9911483.796693.995125.81807.68
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]59.3747.9844.9540.5438.00
Long Term Loans And Advances8.349.698.5412.961564.16
Other Non-Current Assets4776.834321.493303.323983.721.24
Total Non-Current Assets40051.1437895.2429674.1726829.3820343.44
      
AssetGroupShareInJointVentures0.000.000.000.00112.81
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments13347.5010569.0710887.396621.786134.90
Inventories7943.977584.538186.159062.108557.88
Trade Receivables4035.282682.292474.291917.181978.17
Cash And Cash Equivalents4152.032899.602967.406063.307891.54
Short Term Loans And Advances6.755.846.788.07566.62
OtherCurrentAssets2261.742652.291747.091190.07405.43
Total Current Assets31747.2726393.6226269.1024862.5025534.54
      
Total Assets71798.4164288.8655943.2751691.8845990.79
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities3562.533252.133870.682888.852321.29
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1113.131113.131113.13710.47710.47
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value11459.8611276.136502.724929.801215.76
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value211.84205.45210.275125.8170.26
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value4973.372394.822743.522942.011230.72
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value8377.618351.528148.083680.284905.49
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 19, 2019 >>      ABB India 1554.45 [ 0.96% ]    ACC 1493.6 [ -2.09% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 206.45 [ -1.69% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1381.15 [ 0.08% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 770.7 [ -0.65% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2822.9 [ -1.15% ]    Bank of Baroda 115.8 [ -0.60% ]    Bharti Airtel 341.1 [ -1.17% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 67.65 [ -1.38% ]    Bharat Petroleum 379.35 [ -1.61% ]    Britannia Ind. 2875.7 [ 0.29% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 533.7 [ -2.54% ]    Coal India 257.05 [ -1.27% ]    Colgate Palm. 1145.8 [ 0.34% ]    Dabur India 381.95 [ -1.48% ]    DLF Ltd. 176.4 [ 1.55% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2550.85 [ -1.56% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.75 [ -0.10% ]    Grasim Inds. 882.05 [ 0.27% ]    HCL Technologies 1084.1 [ -0.50% ]    HDFC 2175.4 [ 1.04% ]    HDFC Bank 2428.35 [ 0.46% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2606.15 [ -2.31% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1811.7 [ 0.12% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.05 [ 0.05% ]    ICICI Bank 419.8 [ -0.56% ]    IDFC L 34.4 [ -1.29% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147 [ -0.91% ]    IndusInd Bank 1381.35 [ -1.96% ]    Infosys 751.9 [ 0.23% ]    ITC Ltd. 277.2 [ 0.76% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.8 [ -3.79% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1497.8 [ 2.46% ]    L&T 1505.15 [ -0.01% ]    Lupin Ltd. 703.8 [ -0.73% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 615.15 [ -1.72% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6424.65 [ -0.22% ]    MTNL 7.65 [ -3.16% ]    Nestle India 11611.7 [ 1.34% ]    NIIT Ltd. 104.6 [ 0.10% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108.15 [ 2.71% ]    NTPC 134.65 [ 1.70% ]    ONGC 167.35 [ 0.72% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.4 [ -0.07% ]    Power Grid Corpo 200.3 [ 1.26% ]    Reliance Inds. 1277.35 [ -0.28% ]    SBI 338.85 [ -0.35% ]    Vedanta 168.5 [ 0.24% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.05 [ 0.17% ]    Sun Pharma. 375.2 [ -0.86% ]    Tata Chemicals 610 [ -1.85% ]    Tata Global Beverage 245.3 [ -1.01% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 154.65 [ -2.31% ]    Tata Steel 494.1 [ 4.62% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.5 [ -1.24% ]    Tata Consultancy 2259.9 [ 0.40% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 735.6 [ -0.80% ]    UltraTech Cement 4485 [ -0.59% ]    United Spirits 520.2 [ -2.82% ]    Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ -1.33% ]    Zee Entertainment En 353 [ 4.02% ]