Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

ITC Ltd.

BSE

Jan 18, 12:00
291.10 -2.80 ( -0.95 %)
Volume313842
Prev. Close 293.90
Open Price 294.00
Today's Low / High
290.50
     
294.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
251.30
     
322.70

NSE

Jan 18, 12:00
291.45 -2.50 ( -0.85 %)
Volume 10994807
Prev. Close 293.95
Open Price 293.25
Today's Low / High
290.65
     
295.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
252.50
     
322.95

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 356936.37 P/BV 6.80 Book Value ( ) 42.88
52 Week High/Low ( ) 323/253 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.67
Book Closure 31/05/2018 EPS ( ) 9.20 Div Yield (%) 1.77
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)122042.95121473.8380472.0780155.2079531.83
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32
Total Share Capital1220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.0056.9399.31
Reserves and Surplus51289.6945198.1941874.8030842.5926311.71
Total Reserves and Surplus51289.6945198.1941874.8030899.5226411.02
Total Shareholders Funds52510.1246412.9342679.5231701.0727206.34
Minority Interest334.47294.74260.90225.11203.03
Group Share In Joint Ventures0.000.000.0084.3066.01
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings11.5018.4026.6639.7752.49
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1923.021878.771880.001641.801306.32
Other Long Term Liabilities109.9859.0050.9242.6742.74
Long Term Provisions149.63158.42135.42123.67131.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities2194.132114.592093.001847.911532.80
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings17.3519.1143.95184.95147.35
Trade Payables3496.182659.332339.292020.472106.25
Other Current Liabilities5672.814381.414203.823765.013665.72
Short Term Provisions63.8061.1671.406161.975956.43
Total Current Liabilities9250.147121.016658.4612132.4011875.75
      
Total Capital And Liabilities64288.8655943.2751691.8845990.7940883.93
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets15863.6815262.2714459.3614577.3112494.33
Intangible Assets457.75428.68444.74423.9373.76
Capital Work-In-Progress5499.603684.202528.972671.553081.29
Intangible Assets Under Development8.7345.6930.7528.6536.08
Other Assets0.000.000.00-1.05-5.67
Fixed Assets21829.7619420.8417463.8217700.3915679.79
Goodwill On Consolidation202.53202.53202.53231.97297.14
Non-Current Investments11483.796693.995125.81807.68798.52
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]47.9844.9540.5438.0034.88
Long Term Loans And Advances9.698.5412.961564.161426.95
Other Non-Current Assets4321.493303.323983.721.241.24
Total Non-Current Assets37895.2429674.1726829.3820343.4418238.52
      
AssetGroupShareInJointVentures0.000.000.00112.81114.06
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments10569.0710887.396621.786134.906474.73
Inventories7584.538186.159062.108557.888223.38
Trade Receivables2682.292474.291917.181978.172433.55
Cash And Cash Equivalents2899.602967.406063.307891.543489.41
Short Term Loans And Advances5.846.788.07566.62815.56
OtherCurrentAssets2652.291747.091190.07405.431094.72
Total Current Assets26393.6226269.1024862.5025534.5422531.35
      
Total Assets64288.8655943.2751691.8845990.7940883.93
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities3196.463815.012888.852321.292307.08
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1113.131113.13710.47710.47710.47
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value11276.136502.724929.801215.76847.16
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value205.45210.275125.8170.2667.23
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2394.822743.522942.011230.724248.28
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value8351.528148.083680.284905.492380.87
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 18, 2019 >>      ABB India 1276.1 [ -0.82% ]    ACC 1439.75 [ -1.06% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 212.65 [ -1.21% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1400.45 [ 0.78% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 664.6 [ -1.78% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2720.75 [ -0.33% ]    Bank of Baroda 118 [ -1.01% ]    Bharti Airtel 311.15 [ -6.29% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 70.95 [ 1.14% ]    Bharat Petroleum 354.2 [ -0.28% ]    Britannia Ind. 3171.35 [ -1.11% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 509.4 [ -0.04% ]    Coal India 230 [ -0.88% ]    Colgate Palm. 1310.8 [ -1.19% ]    Dabur India 424.1 [ 0.90% ]    DLF Ltd. 180.35 [ -2.09% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2596.8 [ -0.85% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 322.15 [ -3.08% ]    Grasim Inds. 824.95 [ -0.38% ]    HCL Technologies 966.3 [ 1.22% ]    HDFC 2006.85 [ 0.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2130.25 [ -0.10% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2898.75 [ -0.17% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1744.1 [ -0.42% ]    Hindalco Indus. 208.8 [ 1.36% ]    ICICI Bank 372 [ -0.69% ]    IDFC L 43.15 [ -1.03% ]    Indian Hotels Co 136.75 [ -0.44% ]    IndusInd Bank 1516.9 [ -0.40% ]    Infosys 730.95 [ -0.33% ]    ITC Ltd. 291.45 [ -0.85% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.65 [ -0.27% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1240.2 [ 1.66% ]    L&T 1317.9 [ -2.09% ]    Lupin Ltd. 862.3 [ -0.74% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 734.95 [ 0.04% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 7357.95 [ 0.30% ]    MTNL 14.9 [ -0.33% ]    Nestle India 11248.4 [ 0.74% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.1 [ 2.47% ]    NMDC Ltd. 90.7 [ -1.25% ]    NTPC 144.3 [ -0.41% ]    ONGC 146.75 [ 1.21% ]    Punj. NationlBak 82.85 [ -2.01% ]    Power Grid Corpo 193.6 [ -0.15% ]    Reliance Inds. 1184.35 [ 4.40% ]    SBI 294.95 [ -0.82% ]    Vedanta 198.7 [ 0.63% ]    Shipping Corpn. 44.6 [ -1.22% ]    Sun Pharma. 390.75 [ -8.39% ]    Tata Chemicals 693.7 [ 0.09% ]    Tata Global Beverage 216.25 [ -0.87% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 183.3 [ -0.87% ]    Tata Steel 470.65 [ -0.53% ]    Tata Power Co. 76 [ 0.00% ]    Tata Consultancy 1900.65 [ 0.34% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 709.15 [ 0.51% ]    UltraTech Cement 3819.95 [ -0.69% ]    United Spirits 584.3 [ -1.79% ]    Wipro Ltd 346.15 [ 3.21% ]    Zee Entertainment En 440.3 [ -0.14% ]