Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Income Statement

INCOME STATEMENT

ITC Ltd.

BSE

Jun 19, 12:00
277.35 +1.75 (+ 0.63 %)
Volume595835
Prev. Close 275.60
Open Price 276.00
Today's Low / High
275.50
     
278.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
258.90
     
322.70

NSE

Jun 19, 12:00
277.20 +2.10 (+ 0.76 %)
Volume 9046515
Prev. Close 275.10
Open Price 275.70
Today's Low / High
275.60
     
278.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
259.00
     
322.95

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 339809.27 P/BV 5.95 Book Value ( ) 46.61
52 Week High/Low ( ) 323/259 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 26.99
Book Closure 27/05/2019 EPS ( ) 10.27 Div Yield (%) 2.07
Sales/Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr.)
PBEIT (Profit Before Exceptional Items, Interest and Tax) (₹ Cr.)
PBT (Profit Before Tax) (₹ Cr.)
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]49348.4347362.5158287.9554673.1752759.08
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies1509.434239.6115927.9115868.9814325.77
Revenue From Operations [Net]47839.0043122.9042360.0438804.1938433.31
Other Operating Revenues513.68326.04416.57387.91401.50
Total Operating Revenues48352.6843448.9442776.6139192.1038834.81
      
Other Income2173.791831.861761.531530.801256.51
Total Revenue50526.4745280.8044538.1440722.9040091.32
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed13403.0111943.7511979.0311168.6811089.10
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4220.512883.973477.562595.203918.80
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-203.191027.76592.57-195.38-235.85
Employee Benefit Expenses4177.883760.903631.733440.972768.98
Finance Costs45.4289.9124.3053.6067.48
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1396.611236.281152.791077.401027.96
Other Expenses8348.117349.607659.817731.787092.80
Total Expenses31388.3528292.1728517.7925872.2525729.27
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax19138.1216988.6316020.3514850.6514362.05
      
Exceptional Items0.00412.900.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax19138.1217401.5316020.3514850.6514362.05
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax6191.625893.195546.165150.374251.34
Deferred Tax122.3023.242.93207.84352.56
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-7.48
Total Tax Expenses6313.925916.435549.095358.214596.42
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items12824.2011485.1010471.269492.449765.63
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations12824.2011485.1010471.269492.449765.63
      
Profit/Loss For The Period12824.2011485.1010471.269492.449765.63
      
Minority Interest-243.57-221.48-187.79-156.41-115.35
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates11.707.585.978.4212.89
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates12592.3311271.2010289.449344.459663.17
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.309.268.507.7512.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.249.208.457.7112.00
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend6285.215770.016840.125009.705009.70
Tax On Dividend1213.601136.831338.95992.741051.76
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 19, 2019 >>      ABB India 1554.45 [ 0.96% ]    ACC 1493.6 [ -2.09% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 206.45 [ -1.69% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1381.15 [ 0.08% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 770.7 [ -0.65% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2822.9 [ -1.15% ]    Bank of Baroda 115.8 [ -0.60% ]    Bharti Airtel 341.1 [ -1.17% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 67.65 [ -1.38% ]    Bharat Petroleum 379.35 [ -1.61% ]    Britannia Ind. 2875.7 [ 0.29% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 533.7 [ -2.54% ]    Coal India 257.05 [ -1.27% ]    Colgate Palm. 1145.8 [ 0.34% ]    Dabur India 381.95 [ -1.48% ]    DLF Ltd. 176.4 [ 1.55% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2550.85 [ -1.56% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.75 [ -0.10% ]    Grasim Inds. 882.05 [ 0.27% ]    HCL Technologies 1084.1 [ -0.50% ]    HDFC 2175.4 [ 1.04% ]    HDFC Bank 2428.35 [ 0.46% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2606.15 [ -2.31% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1811.7 [ 0.12% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.05 [ 0.05% ]    ICICI Bank 419.8 [ -0.56% ]    IDFC L 34.4 [ -1.29% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147 [ -0.91% ]    IndusInd Bank 1381.35 [ -1.96% ]    Infosys 751.9 [ 0.23% ]    ITC Ltd. 277.2 [ 0.76% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.8 [ -3.79% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1497.8 [ 2.46% ]    L&T 1505.15 [ -0.01% ]    Lupin Ltd. 703.8 [ -0.73% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 615.15 [ -1.72% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6424.65 [ -0.22% ]    MTNL 7.65 [ -3.16% ]    Nestle India 11611.7 [ 1.34% ]    NIIT Ltd. 104.6 [ 0.10% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108.15 [ 2.71% ]    NTPC 134.65 [ 1.70% ]    ONGC 167.35 [ 0.72% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.4 [ -0.07% ]    Power Grid Corpo 200.3 [ 1.26% ]    Reliance Inds. 1277.35 [ -0.28% ]    SBI 338.85 [ -0.35% ]    Vedanta 168.5 [ 0.24% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.05 [ 0.17% ]    Sun Pharma. 375.2 [ -0.86% ]    Tata Chemicals 610 [ -1.85% ]    Tata Global Beverage 245.3 [ -1.01% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 154.65 [ -2.31% ]    Tata Steel 494.1 [ 4.62% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.5 [ -1.24% ]    Tata Consultancy 2259.9 [ 0.40% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 735.6 [ -0.80% ]    UltraTech Cement 4485 [ -0.59% ]    United Spirits 520.2 [ -2.82% ]    Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ -1.33% ]    Zee Entertainment En 353 [ 4.02% ]