Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Jindal Saw Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 14583.99 P/BV 1.15 Book Value ( ₹ ) 198.13
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 320/153 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 14.98
Book Closure 22/05/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 15.22 Div Yield (%) 0.88
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations8924.109576.898318.2810317.8910511.00
Total Income From Operations8924.109576.898318.2810317.8910511.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials5107.855106.185530.165893.975780.72
Purchase of Traded Goods5.421.791.920.228.01
Increase/Decrease in Stocks408.14443.07-1030.290.00162.17
Employees Cost866.54805.82823.91761.38765.66
Depreciation332.66321.65308.84303.27298.79
Other Expenses1878.472126.521871.351986.742040.77
Total Expenses8599.088805.037505.898945.589056.12
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax325.02771.86812.391372.311454.88
Other Income74.9442.9848.7142.8476.11
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax399.96814.84861.101415.151530.99
Interest233.88295.51324.05311.63311.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax166.08519.33537.051103.521219.17
P/L Before Tax166.08519.33537.051103.521219.17
Tax31.22147.542.84551.47339.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities134.86371.79534.21552.05879.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period134.86371.79534.21552.05879.72
Minority Interest25.1426.1221.90231.4048.93
Share Of P/L Of Associates-8.79-0.4919.8214.2512.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates151.21397.42575.93797.70940.67
      
Equity Share Capital63.9563.9563.9563.9563.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.375.819.048.6314.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.375.819.018.6314.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.375.819.048.6314.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.376.219.0112.4714.71
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.648.059.7613.3013.84
PBTE Margin (%)1.865.426.4510.6911.59
PBT Margin (%)1.865.426.4510.6911.59
PAT Margin (%)1.513.886.425.358.36
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.694.146.927.738.94
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations8924.10
Total Income From Operations8924.10
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials5107.85
Purchase of Traded Goods5.42
Increase/Decrease in Stocks408.14
Employees Cost866.54
Depreciation332.66
Other Expenses1878.47
Total Expenses8599.08
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax325.02
Other Income74.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax399.96
Interest233.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax166.08
P/L Before Tax166.08
Tax31.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities134.86
Net Profit/Loss For the Period134.86
Minority Interest25.14
Share Of P/L Of Associates-8.79
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates151.21
Equity Share Capital63.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.37
PBITOE Margin (%)3.64
PBTE Margin (%)1.86
PBT Margin (%)1.86
PAT Margin (%)1.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.69