Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Jindal Saw Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 14583.99 P/BV 1.15 Book Value ( ₹ ) 198.13
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 320/153 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 14.98
Book Closure 22/05/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 15.22 Div Yield (%) 0.88
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations13261.6915782.3015531.9512679.769328.52
Total Income From Operations13261.6915782.3015531.9512679.769328.52
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials7974.978749.019356.498082.195713.04
Purchase of Traded Goods2.738.1630.241.0224.73
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-564.06138.07-437.83-140.13-312.86
Employees Cost1230.941149.151123.84837.76772.52
Depreciation463.75449.44424.28345.14354.54
Other Expenses2883.253044.823058.352833.932129.67
Total Expenses11991.5813538.6513555.3711959.918681.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1270.112243.651976.58719.85646.88
Other Income68.3298.06101.6599.76110.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1338.432341.712078.23819.61757.67
Interest456.86484.68529.43476.75340.74
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax881.571857.031548.80342.86416.93
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-25.040.00
P/L Before Tax881.571857.031548.80317.82416.93
Tax102.41505.33436.57168.97162.89
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities779.161351.701112.23148.85254.04
Net Profit/Loss For the Period779.161351.701112.23148.85254.04
Share Of P/L Of Associates22.4919.42-1.52-0.280.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates801.651371.121110.71148.57254.04
      
Equity Share Capital63.9563.9563.9563.9563.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.0922.7336.828.778.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.0522.6336.828.778.96
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.0922.7336.828.778.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.0522.6336.828.778.96
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.5714.2112.725.676.93
PBTE Margin (%)6.6411.769.972.704.46
PBT Margin (%)6.6411.769.972.504.46
PAT Margin (%)5.878.567.161.172.72
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.048.687.151.172.72
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations13261.69
Total Income From Operations13261.69
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials7974.97
Purchase of Traded Goods2.73
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-564.06
Employees Cost1230.94
Depreciation463.75
Other Expenses2883.25
Total Expenses11991.58
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1270.11
Other Income68.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1338.43
Interest456.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax881.57
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax881.57
Tax102.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities779.16
Net Profit/Loss For the Period779.16
Share Of P/L Of Associates22.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates801.65
Equity Share Capital63.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.05
PBITOE Margin (%)9.57
PBTE Margin (%)6.64
PBT Margin (%)6.64
PAT Margin (%)5.87
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.04