Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Share India Securities Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3839.79 P/BV 1.39 Book Value ( ₹ ) 126.44
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 233/115 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 11.87
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.82 Div Yield (%) 0.91
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations827.59787.89682.37581.63866.93
Total Income From Operations827.59787.89682.37581.63866.93
Purchase of Traded Goods82.59116.0823.4411.0091.91
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.960.70-0.701.50-1.50
Employees Cost181.41201.63158.05176.73197.25
Depreciation7.718.948.2910.267.54
Provisions And Contingencies5.708.188.368.775.74
Other Expenses185.57188.33195.83200.02240.25
Total Expenses461.03523.86393.27408.28541.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax366.57264.03289.10173.36325.75
Other Income8.5310.138.4710.6610.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax375.09274.15297.56184.02336.02
Interest76.9970.8460.4149.0040.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax298.10203.31237.16135.02295.57
Exceptional Items-0.840.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax297.27203.31237.16135.02295.57
Tax70.3256.4759.5634.1668.34
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities226.94146.84177.60100.86227.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period226.94146.84177.60100.86227.23
Minority Interest-1.15-0.47-0.50-0.14-0.33
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates225.79146.38177.10100.72226.90
      
Equity Share Capital43.7743.7743.7743.6443.64
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.376.718.104.6211.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.376.718.074.6210.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.376.718.104.6211.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.326.698.074.6210.71
      
PBITOE Margin (%)44.2933.5142.3629.8037.57
PBTE Margin (%)36.0225.8034.7523.2134.09
PBT Margin (%)35.9125.8034.7523.2134.09
PAT Margin (%)27.4218.6326.0217.3426.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)27.2818.5725.9517.3126.17
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations827.59
Total Income From Operations827.59
Purchase of Traded Goods82.59
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.96
Employees Cost181.41
Depreciation7.71
Provisions And Contingencies5.70
Other Expenses185.57
Total Expenses461.03
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax366.57
Other Income8.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax375.09
Interest76.99
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax298.10
Exceptional Items-0.84
P/L Before Tax297.27
Tax70.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities226.94
Net Profit/Loss For the Period226.94
Minority Interest-1.15
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates225.79
Equity Share Capital43.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.32
PBITOE Margin (%)44.29
PBTE Margin (%)36.02
PBT Margin (%)35.91
PAT Margin (%)27.42
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)27.28