Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Share India Securities Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3839.79 P/BV 1.39 Book Value ( ₹ ) 126.44
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 233/115 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 11.87
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.82 Div Yield (%) 0.91
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations379.50448.09415.91371.97340.96
Total Income From Operations379.50448.09415.91371.97340.96
Purchase of Traded Goods21.8060.8083.1032.983.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks5.41-7.371.76-1.062.53
Employees Cost84.0697.35111.8389.8073.61
Depreciation4.053.664.484.474.23
Provisions And Contingencies2.643.063.984.203.19
Other Expenses91.9093.6798.3689.9798.62
Total Expenses209.85251.18303.51220.36186.04
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax169.65196.92112.41151.62154.91
Other Income5.063.465.005.125.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax174.72200.38117.41156.74160.18
Interest40.4036.5936.4534.3933.73
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax134.31163.7980.96122.35126.46
Exceptional Items-0.840.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax133.48163.7980.96122.35126.46
Tax30.9539.3822.9233.5533.24
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities102.53124.4158.0488.8093.22
Net Profit/Loss For the Period102.53124.4158.0488.8093.22
Minority Interest-0.89-0.26-0.21-0.26-0.31
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates101.64124.1557.8388.5592.91
      
Equity Share Capital43.7743.7743.7743.7743.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.695.672.614.064.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.695.662.614.044.23
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.695.672.614.064.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.695.662.614.044.23
      
PBITOE Margin (%)44.7043.9427.0240.7645.43
PBTE Margin (%)35.3936.5519.4632.8937.08
PBT Margin (%)35.1736.5519.4632.8937.08
PAT Margin (%)27.0127.7613.9523.8727.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)26.7827.7013.9023.8027.25
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations379.50
Total Income From Operations379.50
Purchase of Traded Goods21.80
Increase/Decrease in Stocks5.41
Employees Cost84.06
Depreciation4.05
Provisions And Contingencies2.64
Other Expenses91.90
Total Expenses209.85
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax169.65
Other Income5.06
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax174.72
Interest40.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax134.31
Exceptional Items-0.84
P/L Before Tax133.48
Tax30.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities102.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period102.53
Minority Interest-0.89
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates101.64
Equity Share Capital43.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.69
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.69
PBITOE Margin (%)44.70
PBTE Margin (%)35.39
PBT Margin (%)35.17
PAT Margin (%)27.01
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)26.78