Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Share India Securities Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3839.79 P/BV 1.39 Book Value ( ₹ ) 126.44
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 233/115 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 11.87
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.82 Div Yield (%) 0.91
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1054.341209.131017.44746.36563.56
Total Income From Operations1054.341209.131017.44746.36563.56
Purchase of Traded Goods56.4298.517.947.138.05
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.760.001.03-1.7817.70
Employees Cost247.84294.13216.3195.6879.30
Depreciation12.7611.889.758.655.81
Provisions And Contingencies12.5510.793.050.900.73
Other Expenses285.81341.17306.02307.07269.50
Total Expenses613.63756.47544.11417.65381.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax440.72452.66473.33328.71182.48
Other Income13.5917.754.629.7012.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax454.31470.41477.95338.41195.11
Interest94.8062.9260.3042.1623.21
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax359.51407.49417.65296.25171.90
Exceptional Items0.000.00-0.831.47-6.99
P/L Before Tax359.51407.49416.81297.71164.91
Tax93.1098.05106.8073.9339.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities266.40309.44310.01223.78125.76
Net Profit/Loss For the Period266.40309.44310.01223.78125.76
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.00-0.010.06
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates266.40309.44310.01223.77125.81
      
Equity Share Capital43.7743.6432.8131.9131.91
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.1814.8794.9669.0839.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.1414.2289.4669.4939.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.1814.8794.9669.0839.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.1414.2289.4669.4939.43
      
PBITOE Margin (%)41.8037.4346.5244.0432.38
PBTE Margin (%)34.0933.7041.0439.6930.50
PBT Margin (%)34.0933.7040.9639.8829.26
PAT Margin (%)25.2625.5930.4629.9822.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.2625.5930.4629.9822.32
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1054.34
Total Income From Operations1054.34
Purchase of Traded Goods56.42
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.76
Employees Cost247.84
Depreciation12.76
Provisions And Contingencies12.55
Other Expenses285.81
Total Expenses613.63
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax440.72
Other Income13.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax454.31
Interest94.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax359.51
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax359.51
Tax93.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities266.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period266.40
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates266.40
Equity Share Capital43.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.14
PBITOE Margin (%)41.80
PBTE Margin (%)34.09
PBT Margin (%)34.09
PAT Margin (%)25.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.26