Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

Jun 20, 11:04
610.65 +0.75 (+ 0.12 %)
Volume22493
Prev. Close 609.90
Open Price 608.70
Today's Low / High
597.95
     
612.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 610.05 (121)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 610.75 (57)
52 Wk Low / High
550.00
     
781.55

NSE

Jun 20, 10:59
610.50 +0.50 (+ 0.08 %)
Volume 335720
Prev. Close 610.00
Open Price 605.05
Today's Low / High
597.60
     
612.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 610.35 (66)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 610.50 (50)
52 Wk Low / High
550.10
     
782.00

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15552.87 P/BV 1.26 Book Value ( ) 484.43
52 Week High/Low ( ) 782/550 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.46
Book Closure 08/07/2019 EPS ( ) 45.37 Div Yield (%) 2.05
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations11296.3310269.6912941.7714872.9116912.56
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00290.38
Total Income From Operations11296.3310269.6912941.7714872.9117202.94
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1803.561390.562269.822867.694839.80
Purchase of Traded Goods438.94469.101590.052558.943053.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-104.82-104.15284.61518.75-917.18
Power & Fuel1480.141272.511199.631246.452040.57
Employees Cost1351.801270.231297.231271.201255.77
Depreciation571.39518.01534.73526.08463.14
Other Expenses4231.653780.754076.814318.154773.52
Total Expenses9772.668597.0111252.8813307.2615508.66
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1523.671672.681688.891565.651694.28
Other Income411.64159.46166.12125.26117.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1935.311832.141855.011690.911812.25
Interest363.10325.58411.16525.47454.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1572.211506.561443.851165.441358.22
Exceptional Items70.331278.330.000.00-199.71
P/L Before Tax1642.542784.891443.851165.441158.51
Tax346.9260.13357.33248.38351.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1295.622724.761086.52917.06807.39
Extra Ordinary Item-7.98-71.500.0074.210.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1287.642653.261086.52991.27807.39
Minority Interest-230.94-269.41-240.99-235.58-205.53
Share Of P/L Of Associates99.2149.2312.7514.89-5.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1163.892433.08993.11770.58596.46
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
Reserves And Surplus12086.4510846.897653.426599.505296.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.4816.2813.0410.529.84
PBTE Margin (%)13.9114.6611.157.837.89
PBT Margin (%)14.5427.1111.157.836.73
PAT Margin (%)10.3023.697.675.183.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.3023.697.675.183.46
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 20, 2019 - 10:59AM >>      ABB India 1547 [ -0.48% ]    ACC 1504.2 [ 0.71% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 208.9 [ 1.19% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1396.7 [ 1.13% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 766 [ -0.61% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2872.45 [ 1.76% ]    Bank of Baroda 117.2 [ 1.21% ]    Bharti Airtel 347.8 [ 1.96% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 68.9 [ 1.85% ]    Bharat Petroleum 383.8 [ 1.17% ]    Britannia Ind. 2823.85 [ -1.80% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 535.2 [ 0.28% ]    Coal India 259.95 [ 1.13% ]    Colgate Palm. 1145.9 [ 0.01% ]    Dabur India 384.3 [ 0.62% ]    DLF Ltd. 179.75 [ 1.90% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2554.95 [ 0.16% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.8 [ 0.02% ]    Grasim Inds. 883.15 [ 0.12% ]    HCL Technologies 1086.95 [ 0.26% ]    HDFC 2198.95 [ 1.08% ]    HDFC Bank 2429.8 [ 0.06% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2621 [ 0.57% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1799.95 [ -0.65% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.65 [ 0.32% ]    ICICI Bank 422 [ 0.52% ]    IDFC L 35.2 [ 2.33% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147.55 [ 0.37% ]    IndusInd Bank 1420.55 [ 2.84% ]    Infosys 749.9 [ -0.27% ]    ITC Ltd. 276.25 [ -0.34% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.5 [ -0.21% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1515.75 [ 1.20% ]    L&T 1520 [ 0.99% ]    Lupin Ltd. 707.5 [ 0.53% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 623.65 [ 1.38% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6442.05 [ 0.27% ]    MTNL 7.5 [ -1.96% ]    Nestle India 11653.45 [ 0.36% ]    NIIT Ltd. 103.8 [ -0.76% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108.2 [ 0.05% ]    NTPC 134.85 [ 0.15% ]    ONGC 169.1 [ 1.05% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.95 [ 0.73% ]    Power Grid Corpo 201.95 [ 0.82% ]    Reliance Inds. 1288.5 [ 0.87% ]    SBI 339.95 [ 0.32% ]    Vedanta 167.9 [ -0.36% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.05 [ 0.00% ]    Sun Pharma. 380.75 [ 1.48% ]    Tata Chemicals 610.5 [ 0.08% ]    Tata Global Beverage 246.55 [ 0.51% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 155.65 [ 0.65% ]    Tata Steel 494.25 [ 0.03% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.85 [ 0.55% ]    Tata Consultancy 2245.9 [ -0.62% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 725 [ -1.44% ]    UltraTech Cement 4507.15 [ 0.49% ]    United Spirits 527.45 [ 1.39% ]    Wipro Ltd 286.85 [ -2.45% ]    Zee Entertainment En 346.4 [ -1.87% ]