• Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

Aug 21, 03:42
555.40 -8.10 ( -1.44 %)
Volume34814
Prev. Close 563.50
Open Price 565.00
Today's Low / High
553.90
     
565.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 555.40 (2)
52 Wk Low / High
543.90
     
781.55

NSE

Aug 21, 03:55
556.35 -7.30 ( -1.30 %)
Volume 1100002
Prev. Close 563.65
Open Price 562.00
Today's Low / High
553.80
     
562.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 556.35 (277)
52 Wk Low / High
543.00
     
782.00

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 14173.37 P/BV 1.15 Book Value ( ) 484.43
52 Week High/Low ( ) 782/543 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 12.26
Book Closure 08/07/2019 EPS ( ) 45.37 Div Yield (%) 2.25
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations11296.3310269.6912941.7714872.9116912.56
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00290.38
Total Income From Operations11296.3310269.6912941.7714872.9117202.94
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1803.561390.562269.822867.694839.80
Purchase of Traded Goods438.94469.101590.052558.943053.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-104.82-104.15284.61518.75-917.18
Power & Fuel1480.141272.511199.631246.452040.57
Employees Cost1351.801270.231297.231271.201255.77
Depreciation571.39518.01534.73526.08463.14
Other Expenses4231.653780.754076.814318.154773.52
Total Expenses9772.668597.0111252.8813307.2615508.66
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1523.671672.681688.891565.651694.28
Other Income411.64159.46166.12125.26117.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1935.311832.141855.011690.911812.25
Interest363.10325.58411.16525.47454.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1572.211506.561443.851165.441358.22
Exceptional Items70.331278.330.000.00-199.71
P/L Before Tax1642.542784.891443.851165.441158.51
Tax346.9260.13357.33248.38351.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1295.622724.761086.52917.06807.39
Extra Ordinary Item-7.98-71.500.0074.210.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1287.642653.261086.52991.27807.39
Minority Interest-230.94-269.41-240.99-235.58-205.53
Share Of P/L Of Associates99.2149.2312.7514.89-5.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1163.892433.08993.11770.58596.46
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
Reserves And Surplus12086.4510846.897653.426599.505296.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 45.3895.5138.9830.2523.41
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.4816.2813.0410.529.84
PBTE Margin (%)13.9114.6611.157.837.89
PBT Margin (%)14.5427.1111.157.836.73
PAT Margin (%)10.3023.697.675.183.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.3023.697.675.183.46
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 21, 2019 - 4:14PM >>      ABB India 1359.35 [ -0.41% ]    ACC 1485.65 [ -3.58% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 201.1 [ -2.31% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1589.15 [ -0.38% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 664.7 [ -1.14% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2764.8 [ 0.80% ]    Bank of Baroda 94.85 [ -3.90% ]    Bharti Airtel 354.9 [ -0.88% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 48.3 [ -3.30% ]    Bharat Petroleum 327.8 [ -4.22% ]    Britannia Ind. 2384.5 [ -0.38% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 468.05 [ -2.22% ]    Coal India 188.8 [ -3.33% ]    Colgate Palm. 1199.15 [ -0.05% ]    Dabur India 427.05 [ -1.09% ]    DLF Ltd. 171.6 [ -3.21% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2503 [ -2.02% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 122.5 [ -3.81% ]    Grasim Inds. 698.8 [ -4.18% ]    HCL Technologies 1070.15 [ -1.28% ]    HDFC 2066.9 [ -1.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2225.85 [ 0.24% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2714.25 [ 1.69% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1850 [ 0.36% ]    Hindalco Indus. 177.05 [ -1.31% ]    ICICI Bank 412.05 [ -1.16% ]    IDFC L 33.7 [ -1.32% ]    Indian Hotels Co 129.35 [ -1.75% ]    IndusInd Bank 1367.2 [ -2.68% ]    Infosys 799.45 [ 0.85% ]    ITC Ltd. 241.45 [ -2.05% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 98.9 [ -4.90% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1505.75 [ 0.04% ]    L&T 1310.65 [ -2.37% ]    Lupin Ltd. 735.2 [ -0.13% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 520.9 [ -1.31% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6228.9 [ 0.61% ]    MTNL 5.7 [ -3.39% ]    Nestle India 12594.1 [ 5.22% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.35 [ -1.62% ]    NMDC Ltd. 86.35 [ -4.22% ]    NTPC 117.9 [ -0.04% ]    ONGC 121.2 [ -3.08% ]    Punj. NationlBak 64.05 [ -2.36% ]    Power Grid Corpo 204.9 [ -0.56% ]    Reliance Inds. 1270.95 [ -0.39% ]    SBI 277.4 [ -2.22% ]    Vedanta 139.95 [ -1.72% ]    Shipping Corpn. 26.3 [ -2.05% ]    Sun Pharma. 417 [ -0.93% ]    Tata Chemicals 556.35 [ -1.30% ]    Tata Global Beverage 261.45 [ -1.67% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 112.4 [ -9.25% ]    Tata Steel 343 [ -4.26% ]    Tata Power Co. 51.1 [ -8.75% ]    Tata Consultancy 2186.2 [ -0.03% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 672.8 [ 0.58% ]    UltraTech Cement 3921.4 [ -2.77% ]    United Spirits 578.85 [ 0.14% ]    Wipro Ltd 252.4 [ -0.36% ]    Zee Entertainment En 344.2 [ -1.90% ]