Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Quarterly Results

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

Jun 20, 11:01
610.65 +0.75 (+ 0.12 %)
Volume22493
Prev. Close 609.90
Open Price 608.70
Today's Low / High
597.95
     
612.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 610.05 (185)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 610.90 (72)
52 Wk Low / High
550.00
     
781.55

NSE

Jun 20, 10:54
610.25 +0.25 (+ 0.04 %)
Volume 330993
Prev. Close 610.00
Open Price 605.05
Today's Low / High
597.60
     
612.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 610.15 (14)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 610.55 (56)
52 Wk Low / High
550.10
     
782.00

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15546.50 P/BV 1.26 Book Value ( ) 484.43
52 Week High/Low ( ) 782/550 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.45
Book Closure 08/07/2019 EPS ( ) 45.37 Div Yield (%) 2.05
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations2759.392831.872960.662769.122555.08
Total Income From Operations2759.392831.872960.662769.122555.08
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials399.49472.02467.23464.82365.29
Purchase of Traded Goods73.54149.5999.73116.0856.46
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-34.63-92.1227.61-5.68-81.88
Power & Fuel388.22400.41360.20331.31343.12
Employees Cost314.26352.27348.70336.57340.39
Depreciation150.50144.05141.74135.10133.90
Other Expenses1087.661078.471055.161010.361019.26
Total Expenses2379.042504.692500.372388.562176.54
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax380.35327.18460.29380.56378.54
Other Income85.8796.07123.3481.6573.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax466.22423.25583.63462.21452.29
Interest85.0897.2292.0888.7285.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax381.14326.03491.55373.49366.75
Exceptional Items97.87-27.540.000.001271.49
P/L Before Tax479.01298.49491.55373.491638.24
Tax29.6371.59119.92125.7835.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities449.38226.90371.63247.711603.13
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.00-7.98-412.43
Net Profit/Loss For the Period449.38226.90371.63239.731190.70
Minority Interest-41.39-46.82-87.08-55.65-41.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.7239.4037.1921.9019.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates408.71219.48321.74205.981168.60
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.058.6112.638.0945.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.058.6112.638.0945.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.058.6112.638.0945.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.058.6112.638.0945.88
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.7811.5515.5413.7414.81
PBTE Margin (%)13.8111.5116.6013.4814.35
PBT Margin (%)17.3510.5416.6013.4864.11
PAT Margin (%)16.288.0112.558.6546.60
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.817.7510.867.4345.73
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 20, 2019 - 10:55AM >>      ABB India 1545 [ -0.61% ]    ACC 1502.65 [ 0.61% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 208.8 [ 1.14% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1395.05 [ 1.01% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 766.6 [ -0.53% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2873.9 [ 1.81% ]    Bank of Baroda 117.35 [ 1.34% ]    Bharti Airtel 347.4 [ 1.85% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 68.95 [ 1.92% ]    Bharat Petroleum 382.8 [ 0.91% ]    Britannia Ind. 2822.85 [ -1.84% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 536.35 [ 0.50% ]    Coal India 259.6 [ 0.99% ]    Colgate Palm. 1146.05 [ 0.02% ]    Dabur India 383.6 [ 0.43% ]    DLF Ltd. 179.9 [ 1.98% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2551 [ 0.01% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.7 [ -0.02% ]    Grasim Inds. 882 [ -0.01% ]    HCL Technologies 1086.2 [ 0.19% ]    HDFC 2199.45 [ 1.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2427.3 [ -0.04% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2624 [ 0.68% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1800 [ -0.65% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.5 [ 0.24% ]    ICICI Bank 421.7 [ 0.45% ]    IDFC L 35.15 [ 2.18% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147.55 [ 0.37% ]    IndusInd Bank 1422.8 [ 3.00% ]    Infosys 749.4 [ -0.33% ]    ITC Ltd. 276.2 [ -0.36% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.25 [ -0.38% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1514.5 [ 1.11% ]    L&T 1517.6 [ 0.83% ]    Lupin Ltd. 709.85 [ 0.86% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 623.1 [ 1.29% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6441 [ 0.25% ]    MTNL 7.5 [ -1.96% ]    Nestle India 11651.6 [ 0.34% ]    NIIT Ltd. 104 [ -0.57% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108.45 [ 0.28% ]    NTPC 134.8 [ 0.11% ]    ONGC 168.85 [ 0.90% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.95 [ 0.73% ]    Power Grid Corpo 201.95 [ 0.82% ]    Reliance Inds. 1288.2 [ 0.85% ]    SBI 340.15 [ 0.38% ]    Vedanta 167.7 [ -0.47% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.05 [ 0.00% ]    Sun Pharma. 382.85 [ 2.04% ]    Tata Chemicals 610.25 [ 0.04% ]    Tata Global Beverage 247 [ 0.69% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 155.4 [ 0.48% ]    Tata Steel 493.75 [ -0.07% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.85 [ 0.55% ]    Tata Consultancy 2247.45 [ -0.55% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 723.75 [ -1.61% ]    UltraTech Cement 4496.2 [ 0.25% ]    United Spirits 527.6 [ 1.42% ]    Wipro Ltd 286.4 [ -2.60% ]    Zee Entertainment En 346.05 [ -1.97% ]