Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7743.32 P/BV 0.60 Book Value ( ₹ ) 506.27
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 340/197 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 1.11
Book Closure 30/06/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 275.02 Div Yield (%) 3.62
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19
Net Sales/Income from operations2378.092623.363083.502896.942561.40
Total Income From Operations2378.092623.363083.502896.942561.40
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials397.04518.25512.15431.16392.93
Purchase of Traded Goods77.2249.95157.8691.3930.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-114.10-52.5443.3513.6419.10
Power & Fuel380.43375.98341.40352.11388.22
Employees Cost339.26353.87352.38358.93303.66
Depreciation173.87164.11166.77163.56151.61
Other Expenses898.08904.401041.481057.26980.63
Total Expenses2151.802314.022615.392468.052266.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax226.29309.34468.11428.89294.95
Other Income75.5558.6292.5487.8585.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax301.84367.96560.65516.74380.02
Interest85.5175.4687.2294.4482.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax216.33292.50473.43422.30297.79
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-8.0097.87
P/L Before Tax216.33292.50473.43414.30395.66
Tax19.3267.5738.80130.1312.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities197.01224.93434.63284.17382.70
Extra Ordinary Item6236.72-20.800.2331.1166.68
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6433.73204.13434.86315.28449.38
Minority Interest-12.83-54.06-82.05-72.88-41.39
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.55-3.902.19-2.690.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6421.45146.17355.00239.71408.71
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)252.065.7413.939.4116.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)252.065.7413.939.4116.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 252.065.7413.939.4116.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 252.065.7413.939.4116.05
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.5111.7915.1814.8011.51
PBTE Margin (%)9.0911.1415.3514.5711.62
PBT Margin (%)9.0911.1415.3514.3015.44
PAT Margin (%)270.547.7814.1010.8817.54
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)270.025.5711.518.2715.95
ParticularsMar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations2378.09
Total Income From Operations2378.09
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials397.04
Purchase of Traded Goods77.22
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-114.10
Power & Fuel380.43
Employees Cost339.26
Depreciation173.87
Other Expenses898.08
Total Expenses2151.80
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax226.29
Other Income75.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax301.84
Interest85.51
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax216.33
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax216.33
Tax19.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities197.01
Extra Ordinary Item6236.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6433.73
Minority Interest-12.83
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.55
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6421.45
Equity Share Capital254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)252.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)252.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 252.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 252.06
PBITOE Margin (%)9.51
PBTE Margin (%)9.09
PBT Margin (%)9.09
PAT Margin (%)270.54
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)270.02