Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Quarterly Results

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

Jan 18, 12:00
692.75 -1.60 ( -0.23 %)
Volume12693
Prev. Close 694.35
Open Price 691.60
Today's Low / High
687.00
     
695.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
623.50
     
786.95

NSE

Jan 18, 12:00
693.70 +0.60 (+ 0.09 %)
Volume 185280
Prev. Close 693.10
Open Price 691.20
Today's Low / High
685.55
     
695.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
622.00
     
787.50

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 17672.44 P/BV 1.59 Book Value ( ) 435.78
52 Week High/Low ( ) 788/622 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.26
Book Closure 25/07/2018 EPS ( ) 95.51 Div Yield (%) 3.17
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations2960.662769.122555.082573.913461.88
Total Income From Operations2960.662769.122555.082573.913461.88
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials467.23464.82365.29288.49583.05
Purchase of Traded Goods99.73116.0856.46105.77521.85
Increase/Decrease in Stocks27.61-5.68-81.8879.49-17.72
Power & Fuel360.20331.31343.12321.60316.09
Employees Cost348.70336.57340.39313.24318.61
Depreciation141.74135.10133.90128.57134.60
Other Expenses1055.161010.361019.26902.761000.80
Total Expenses2500.372388.562176.542139.922857.28
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax460.29380.56378.54433.99604.60
Other Income123.3481.6573.7517.1643.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax583.63462.21452.29451.15648.08
Interest92.0888.7285.5489.3991.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax491.55373.49366.75361.76556.69
Exceptional Items0.000.001271.4959.57-52.73
P/L Before Tax491.55373.491638.24421.33503.96
Tax119.92125.7835.11-187.43144.63
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities371.63247.711603.13608.76359.33
Extra Ordinary Item0.00-7.98-412.43213.5954.15
Net Profit/Loss For the Period371.63239.731190.70822.35413.48
Minority Interest-87.08-55.65-41.59-72.51-91.42
Share Of P/L Of Associates37.1921.9019.499.235.47
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates321.74205.981168.60759.07327.53
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.638.0945.8829.7912.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.638.0945.8829.7912.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.638.0945.8829.7912.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.638.0945.8829.7912.86
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.5413.7414.8116.8617.46
PBTE Margin (%)16.6013.4814.3514.0516.08
PBT Margin (%)16.6013.4864.1116.3614.55
PAT Margin (%)12.558.6546.6031.9411.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.867.4345.7329.499.46
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 18, 2019 >>      ABB India 1276.1 [ -0.82% ]    ACC 1439.75 [ -1.06% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 212.65 [ -1.21% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1400.45 [ 0.78% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 664.6 [ -1.78% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2720.75 [ -0.33% ]    Bank of Baroda 118 [ -1.01% ]    Bharti Airtel 311.15 [ -6.29% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 70.95 [ 1.14% ]    Bharat Petroleum 354.2 [ -0.28% ]    Britannia Ind. 3171.35 [ -1.11% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 509.4 [ -0.04% ]    Coal India 230 [ -0.88% ]    Colgate Palm. 1310.8 [ -1.19% ]    Dabur India 424.1 [ 0.90% ]    DLF Ltd. 180.35 [ -2.09% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2596.8 [ -0.85% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 322.15 [ -3.08% ]    Grasim Inds. 824.95 [ -0.38% ]    HCL Technologies 966.3 [ 1.22% ]    HDFC 2006.85 [ 0.11% ]    HDFC Bank 2130.25 [ -0.10% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2898.75 [ -0.17% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1744.1 [ -0.42% ]    Hindalco Indus. 208.8 [ 1.36% ]    ICICI Bank 372 [ -0.69% ]    IDFC L 43.15 [ -1.03% ]    Indian Hotels Co 136.75 [ -0.44% ]    IndusInd Bank 1516.9 [ -0.40% ]    Infosys 730.95 [ -0.33% ]    ITC Ltd. 291.45 [ -0.85% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.65 [ -0.27% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1240.2 [ 1.66% ]    L&T 1317.9 [ -2.09% ]    Lupin Ltd. 862.3 [ -0.74% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 734.95 [ 0.04% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 7357.95 [ 0.30% ]    MTNL 14.9 [ -0.33% ]    Nestle India 11248.4 [ 0.74% ]    NIIT Ltd. 91.1 [ 2.47% ]    NMDC Ltd. 90.7 [ -1.25% ]    NTPC 144.3 [ -0.41% ]    ONGC 146.75 [ 1.21% ]    Punj. NationlBak 82.85 [ -2.01% ]    Power Grid Corpo 193.6 [ -0.15% ]    Reliance Inds. 1184.35 [ 4.40% ]    SBI 294.95 [ -0.82% ]    Vedanta 198.7 [ 0.63% ]    Shipping Corpn. 44.6 [ -1.22% ]    Sun Pharma. 390.75 [ -8.39% ]    Tata Chemicals 693.7 [ 0.09% ]    Tata Global Beverage 216.25 [ -0.87% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 183.3 [ -0.87% ]    Tata Steel 470.65 [ -0.53% ]    Tata Power Co. 76 [ 0.00% ]    Tata Consultancy 1900.65 [ 0.34% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 709.15 [ 0.51% ]    UltraTech Cement 3819.95 [ -0.69% ]    United Spirits 584.3 [ -1.79% ]    Wipro Ltd 346.15 [ 3.21% ]    Zee Entertainment En 440.3 [ -0.14% ]