Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7807.01 P/BV 0.61 Book Value ( ₹ ) 506.27
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 340/197 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 1.11
Book Closure 30/06/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 275.02 Div Yield (%) 3.59
Sales/Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr.)
PBEIT (Profit Before Exceptional Items, Interest and Tax) (₹ Cr.)
PBT (Profit Before Tax) (₹ Cr.)
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates (₹ Cr.)
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]10356.7511217.9110256.6310546.9415062.44
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.0075.67334.91347.32
Revenue From Operations [Net]10356.7511217.9110180.9610212.0314715.12
Other Operating Revenues0.0078.4288.73134.04157.79
Total Operating Revenues10356.7511296.3310269.6910346.0714872.91
      
Other Income311.12411.64159.46166.12125.26
Total Revenue10667.8711707.9710429.1510512.1914998.17
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1844.231803.561390.561341.792867.69
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade252.44438.94469.10619.092558.94
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-128.27-104.82-104.15113.39518.75
Employee Benefit Expenses1375.371351.801270.231261.421271.20
Finance Costs341.91363.10325.58297.29525.47
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses666.47571.39518.01512.16526.08
Other Expenses5063.815711.795053.264916.095564.60
Total Expenses9415.9610135.768922.599061.2313832.73
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1251.911572.211506.561450.961165.44
      
Exceptional Items0.0070.3364.340.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1251.911642.541570.901450.961165.44
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax219.65381.02334.99372.13326.50
Deferred Tax0.00-34.10-274.86-26.18-66.97
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-11.15
Total Tax Expenses219.65346.9260.13345.95248.38
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1032.261295.621510.771105.01917.06
      
Extraordinary Items6199.740.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations7232.001295.621510.771105.01917.06
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-11.311651.71185.59113.15
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00-3.33509.2272.1238.94
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-7.981142.49113.4774.21
Profit/Loss For The Period7232.001287.642653.261218.48991.27
      
Minority Interest-221.82-230.94-269.41-240.99-235.58
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-3.8599.2149.2315.6214.89
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates7006.331155.912433.08993.11770.58
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)275.0245.3895.5138.9830.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)275.0245.3895.5138.9830.25
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00675.66337.31306.62383.23
ParticularsMar 20
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]10356.75
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]10356.75
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues10356.75
Other Income311.12
Total Revenue10667.87
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed1844.23
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade252.44
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-128.27
Employee Benefit Expenses1375.37
Finance Costs341.91
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses666.47
Other Expenses5063.81
Total Expenses9415.96
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1251.91
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1251.91
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax219.65
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses219.65
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1032.26
Extraordinary Items6199.74
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations7232.00
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Profit/Loss For The Period7232.00
Minority Interest-221.82
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-3.85
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates7006.33
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)275.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)275.02
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00