Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Nine Months Results

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

Mar 18, 12:00
588.15 +4.00 (+ 0.68 %)
Volume77120
Prev. Close 584.15
Open Price 585.80
Today's Low / High
582.00
     
597.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
550.00
     
786.95

NSE

Mar 18, 12:00
589.75 +4.00 (+ 0.68 %)
Volume 1074693
Prev. Close 585.75
Open Price 586.00
Today's Low / High
581.20
     
597.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
550.10
     
787.50

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15024.25 P/BV 1.35 Book Value ( ) 435.78
52 Week High/Low ( ) 788/550 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 6.18
Book Closure 25/07/2018 EPS ( ) 95.51 Div Yield (%) 3.73
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations8536.947714.619915.1911261.0813264.51
Other Operating Income0.000.00107.31132.40205.74
Total Income From Operations8536.947714.6110022.5011393.4813470.25
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1404.071025.271743.382265.003800.45
Purchase of Traded Goods365.40412.641552.612343.812387.76
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-70.19-22.2732.6986.97-513.45
Power & Fuel1091.92929.39871.64949.671574.15
Employees Cost1037.54929.84994.26957.32931.87
Depreciation420.89384.11396.95390.35350.12
Other Expenses3143.992761.493119.103247.883543.18
Total Expenses7393.626420.478710.6310241.0012074.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1143.321294.141311.871152.481396.17
Other Income325.7785.7188.9872.3295.12
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1469.091379.851400.851224.801491.29
Interest278.02240.04302.51366.94348.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1191.071139.811098.34857.861142.84
Exceptional Items-27.5459.570.000.00-1.85
P/L Before Tax1163.531199.381098.34857.861140.99
Tax317.2925.02278.36204.54285.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities846.241174.36819.98653.32855.03
Extra Ordinary Item-7.98288.2072.2764.080.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period838.261462.56892.25717.40855.03
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.00-179.73
Share Of P/L Of Associates98.4929.74-1.1728.55-4.67
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates936.751492.30891.08745.95670.63
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.3916.7713.0810.1110.36
PBTE Margin (%)13.9514.7710.957.528.48
PBT Margin (%)13.6215.5410.957.528.47
PAT Margin (%)9.8118.958.906.296.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.9719.348.896.544.97
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 18, 2019 >>      ABB India 1305.75 [ 0.15% ]    ACC 1548.9 [ 1.11% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.45 [ 0.49% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1445.6 [ 0.91% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 751.6 [ 2.24% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3005.15 [ -0.62% ]    Bank of Baroda 120.55 [ 2.03% ]    Bharti Airtel 330.6 [ -2.10% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 67.15 [ -0.96% ]    Bharat Petroleum 405.55 [ 2.33% ]    Britannia Ind. 3123.35 [ 1.85% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 534.5 [ 0.36% ]    Coal India 244.2 [ -0.06% ]    Colgate Palm. 1285.9 [ 1.03% ]    Dabur India 428.4 [ 0.69% ]    DLF Ltd. 197.75 [ 0.15% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2669.45 [ 0.40% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.85 [ 0.14% ]    Grasim Inds. 818.55 [ -1.36% ]    HCL Technologies 1012 [ -1.68% ]    HDFC 1962.4 [ -0.62% ]    HDFC Bank 2261.45 [ 0.38% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2669.5 [ -2.43% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1697.55 [ -0.05% ]    Hindalco Indus. 199.55 [ 0.25% ]    ICICI Bank 398.05 [ 0.70% ]    IDFC L 43.55 [ -1.69% ]    Indian Hotels Co 150.75 [ 1.07% ]    IndusInd Bank 1719.1 [ 0.93% ]    Infosys 710.2 [ -1.16% ]    ITC Ltd. 293.75 [ 1.01% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 169.4 [ 1.83% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1343.65 [ 1.40% ]    L&T 1378.9 [ -1.26% ]    Lupin Ltd. 754.2 [ -3.94% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 685.4 [ -1.32% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6909.1 [ -2.47% ]    MTNL 13.1 [ -0.38% ]    Nestle India 10456.6 [ 1.62% ]    NIIT Ltd. 89.4 [ 0.51% ]    NMDC Ltd. 115.65 [ 0.92% ]    NTPC 158.75 [ 20.53% ]    ONGC 154.65 [ -0.87% ]    Punj. NationlBak 86.65 [ 0.70% ]    Power Grid Corpo 197.05 [ 1.97% ]    Reliance Inds. 1350.05 [ 2.15% ]    SBI 298.95 [ 0.18% ]    Vedanta 173.3 [ -1.37% ]    Shipping Corpn. 36.95 [ 0.27% ]    Sun Pharma. 465.65 [ 0.28% ]    Tata Chemicals 589.75 [ 0.68% ]    Tata Global Beverage 200.25 [ -1.45% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 182.25 [ 1.25% ]    Tata Steel 525.2 [ 1.89% ]    Tata Power Co. 73.05 [ -1.02% ]    Tata Consultancy 2022.8 [ -0.84% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 788.6 [ -1.34% ]    UltraTech Cement 3970.2 [ 1.38% ]    United Spirits 573.8 [ -1.82% ]    Wipro Ltd 257.6 [ -2.22% ]    Zee Entertainment En 457.35 [ 0.68% ]