Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369

Home»Company Information»Nine Months Results

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

Jun 20, 11:09
610.15 +0.25 (+ 0.04 %)
Volume22522
Prev. Close 609.90
Open Price 608.70
Today's Low / High
597.95
     
612.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 610.15 (10)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 610.50 (50)
52 Wk Low / High
550.00
     
781.55

NSE

Jun 20, 11:04
610.30 +0.30 (+ 0.05 %)
Volume 338094
Prev. Close 610.00
Open Price 605.05
Today's Low / High
597.60
     
612.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 610.15 (21)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 610.40 (4)
52 Wk Low / High
550.10
     
782.00

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.

Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15547.78 P/BV 1.26 Book Value ( ) 484.43
52 Week High/Low ( ) 782/550 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.45
Book Closure 08/07/2019 EPS ( ) 45.37 Div Yield (%) 2.05
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations8536.947714.619915.1911261.0813264.51
Other Operating Income0.000.00107.31132.40205.74
Total Income From Operations8536.947714.6110022.5011393.4813470.25
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1404.071025.271743.382265.003800.45
Purchase of Traded Goods365.40412.641552.612343.812387.76
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-70.19-22.2732.6986.97-513.45
Power & Fuel1091.92929.39871.64949.671574.15
Employees Cost1037.54929.84994.26957.32931.87
Depreciation420.89384.11396.95390.35350.12
Other Expenses3143.992761.493119.103247.883543.18
Total Expenses7393.626420.478710.6310241.0012074.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1143.321294.141311.871152.481396.17
Other Income325.7785.7188.9872.3295.12
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1469.091379.851400.851224.801491.29
Interest278.02240.04302.51366.94348.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1191.071139.811098.34857.861142.84
Exceptional Items-27.5459.570.000.00-1.85
P/L Before Tax1163.531199.381098.34857.861140.99
Tax317.2925.02278.36204.54285.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities846.241174.36819.98653.32855.03
Extra Ordinary Item-7.98288.2072.2764.080.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period838.261462.56892.25717.40855.03
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.00-179.73
Share Of P/L Of Associates98.4929.74-1.1728.55-4.67
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates936.751492.30891.08745.95670.63
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 29.3349.6326.7922.3426.32
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.3916.7713.0810.1110.36
PBTE Margin (%)13.9514.7710.957.528.48
PBT Margin (%)13.6215.5410.957.528.47
PAT Margin (%)9.8118.958.906.296.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.9719.348.896.544.97
NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 20, 2019 - 11:04AM >>      ABB India 1545.1 [ -0.60% ]    ACC 1500.45 [ 0.46% ]    Ambuja Cements Ltd. 208.7 [ 1.09% ]    Asian Paints Ltd. 1399.8 [ 1.35% ]    Axis Bank Ltd. 767.4 [ -0.43% ]    Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2872 [ 1.74% ]    Bank of Baroda 116.35 [ 0.47% ]    Bharti Airtel 347.6 [ 1.91% ]    Bharat Heavy Ele 68.9 [ 1.85% ]    Bharat Petroleum 383.4 [ 1.07% ]    Britannia Ind. 2824.5 [ -1.78% ]    Cairn India Ltd. 285.35 [ 0.81% ]    Cipla 537.95 [ 0.80% ]    Coal India 259.5 [ 0.95% ]    Colgate Palm. 1145.65 [ -0.01% ]    Dabur India 383 [ 0.27% ]    DLF Ltd. 179.5 [ 1.76% ]    Dr. Reddy's Labs 2551.15 [ 0.01% ]    GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.9 [ 0.05% ]    Grasim Inds. 883.8 [ 0.20% ]    HCL Technologies 1087.4 [ 0.30% ]    HDFC 2197.9 [ 1.03% ]    HDFC Bank 2433.75 [ 0.22% ]    Hero MotoCorp 2618.35 [ 0.47% ]    Hindustan Unilever L 1800.5 [ -0.62% ]    Hindalco Indus. 190.8 [ 0.39% ]    ICICI Bank 422.2 [ 0.57% ]    IDFC L 35.25 [ 2.47% ]    Indian Hotels Co 147.5 [ 0.34% ]    IndusInd Bank 1415 [ 2.44% ]    Infosys 750.05 [ -0.25% ]    ITC Ltd. 276.45 [ -0.27% ]    Jindal St & Pwr 145.6 [ -0.14% ]    Kotak Mahindra Bank 1515.35 [ 1.17% ]    L&T 1517.35 [ 0.81% ]    Lupin Ltd. 708.6 [ 0.68% ]    Mahi. & Mahi 623.05 [ 1.28% ]    Maruti Suzuki India 6448.1 [ 0.37% ]    MTNL 7.5 [ -1.96% ]    Nestle India 11651.8 [ 0.35% ]    NIIT Ltd. 103.5 [ -1.05% ]    NMDC Ltd. 108 [ -0.14% ]    NTPC 134.7 [ 0.04% ]    ONGC 168.95 [ 0.96% ]    Punj. NationlBak 75.85 [ 0.60% ]    Power Grid Corpo 202 [ 0.85% ]    Reliance Inds. 1286.55 [ 0.72% ]    SBI 339.4 [ 0.16% ]    Vedanta 167.8 [ -0.42% ]    Shipping Corpn. 29.05 [ 0.00% ]    Sun Pharma. 380.95 [ 1.53% ]    Tata Chemicals 610.3 [ 0.05% ]    Tata Global Beverage 246.55 [ 0.51% ]    Tata Motors Ltd. 155.55 [ 0.58% ]    Tata Steel 494.35 [ 0.05% ]    Tata Power Co. 63.85 [ 0.55% ]    Tata Consultancy 2247.05 [ -0.57% ]    Tech Mahindra Ltd. 724.8 [ -1.47% ]    UltraTech Cement 4507.9 [ 0.51% ]    United Spirits 526 [ 1.11% ]    Wipro Ltd 286.75 [ -2.48% ]    Zee Entertainment En 347.6 [ -1.53% ]