Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 15173.28 P/BV 0.71 Book Value ( ₹ ) 835.42
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 915/570 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 10/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.85
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations11146.0011378.0011946.0012382.009141.45
Total Income From Operations11146.0011378.0011946.0012382.009141.45
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2270.001980.002085.002317.001706.82
Purchase of Traded Goods249.00206.00248.00323.00253.65
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.00-17.00-109.00-217.00-24.75
Power & Fuel1339.001237.000.002254.000.00
Employees Cost1536.001505.001381.001234.001142.40
Depreciation858.00830.00709.00658.00600.81
Other Expenses4227.004841.005937.003614.004416.07
Total Expenses10473.0010582.0010251.0010183.008095.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax673.00796.001695.002199.001046.45
Other Income272.00183.00172.00143.00149.74
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax945.00979.001867.002342.001196.19
Interest437.00426.00400.00273.00233.61
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax508.00553.001467.002069.00962.58
Exceptional Items-119.00-70.00102.000.00-11.04
P/L Before Tax389.00483.001569.002069.00951.54
Tax122.00192.00359.00296.00223.63
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities267.00291.001210.001773.00727.91
Extra Ordinary Item0.0015.009.00-16.0029.79
Net Profit/Loss For the Period267.00306.001219.001757.00757.70
Share Of P/L Of Associates134.00130.0057.00-15.00202.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates401.00436.001276.001742.00959.70
      
Equity Share Capital255.00255.00255.00255.00254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.4711.4243.8863.1232.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.4711.4243.8863.1232.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.4711.4243.8863.1232.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.7311.4243.8863.1232.17
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.036.9914.1817.7511.44
PBTE Margin (%)4.554.8612.2816.7010.52
PBT Margin (%)3.494.2413.1316.7010.40
PAT Margin (%)2.392.6810.2014.188.28
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.593.8310.6814.0610.49
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations11146.00
Total Income From Operations11146.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2270.00
Purchase of Traded Goods249.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.00
Power & Fuel1339.00
Employees Cost1536.00
Depreciation858.00
Other Expenses4227.00
Total Expenses10473.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax673.00
Other Income272.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax945.00
Interest437.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax508.00
Exceptional Items-119.00
P/L Before Tax389.00
Tax122.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities267.00
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period267.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates134.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates401.00
Equity Share Capital255.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.73
PBITOE Margin (%)6.03
PBTE Margin (%)4.55
PBT Margin (%)3.49
PAT Margin (%)2.39
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.59